2007

Monroe County Cross Country Website


Welcome to the Monroe County Cross Country Website.

This site is intended to help the coaches, athletes and parents

involved with the Monroe County Cross Country League.


Foot Locker Cross Country National Championship

Balboa Park, San Diego, CA

Saturday, December 8, 2007

Footlocker XC Championship Website


Nike Cross Country Team National Championship

Portland Meadows, Portland, Oregon

Saturday, December 1, 2007

NTN Website


Foot Locker Northeast Regional Qualifier

Van Cortlandt Park, NYC

Saturday, November 24, 2007

BOYS RESULTS

GIRLS RESULTS

Congratulations to Our Section V Footlocker Finalists!

Pat Dupont of Fairport, 4th place in 15:26 and Zach Rivers of Victor, 6th place in 15:29.

Footlocker XC Championship Website


Nike Team National Qualifier

Bowdoin Park, Wappinger Falls

Saturday, November 24, 2007

NY Region - NTN Qualifier Results

North East Region - NTN Qualifier Results

NTN Website


NY State Federation Championship

Bowdoin Park, Wappinger Falls

Saturday, November 17, 2007

RESULTS

Congratulations to Fairport's Pat Dupont, Federation Champion!

Congratulations to all the Runners and Coaches who represented Section V at the Federation Meet.


All Section V Winners

Boys, Girls

2007 Innovative Edge - Section V Cross Country All Star Banquet

Sunday November 18th, 2007 @ Burgundy Basin

For More Information: Click Here


2007 New York State Cross Country Championship

at Norwood-Norfolk HS, Section 10, November 10th, 2007

Boys Results, Girls Results, Photos

Congratulations To Our Section V State Champions:

Fairport's Pat Dupont, Class AA State Champion

HFL's Alex Deir, Class B State Champion

Geneseo Girls, Class D State Champions


2007 Section V Cross Country Championship

at Marcus Whitman High School, November 3th, 2007

Results


Monroe County Championship

Mendon Ponds Park, East Course

Saturday, October 27, 2007

Congratulations To Our Monroe County Champions:

Team Champions

Individual Champions

Mendon Boys

Senior Pat Dupont of Fairport with a winning time of 16:02

Mendon Girls

Senior Shelby Herman of Hilton with a winning time of 19:17


Boys Results: Varsity Race JV Race Varsity B Race Modified Race
Girls Results: Varsity Race JV Race Varsity B Race Modified Race


Monroe County Cross Country Information:

ONLINE DATABASE FOR ENTERING ROSTERS AND RESULTS

Varsity/JV Coaches

Modified Coaches

• 2007 Team Roster and Individual Results: Varsity and JV / Modified

• Search for Individual Athlete’s Results: Varsity and JV / Modified

• 2007 League Meet Results: Boys / Girls / Modified Boys / Modified Girls

• 2007 Divisional Standings: Boys / Girls

• 2007 Overall League Standings: Boys / Girls

• 2007 Top Ten Times at each Course: Boys / Girls / Modified Boys / Modified Girls

• Top 25 Times at each Course since 2005: Boys / Girls / Modified Boys / Modified Girls

• Cumulative Standings since 2005: Boys / Girls

Course Maps and Descriptions

Driving Directions to the Courses

• 2007 League Schedule HTML or PDF

• 2007 Monroe County Coaches Cross Country Handbook: HTML or PDF

• 2007 Pre-season Minutes: HTML or PDF

2007 Post-season Minutes: HTML or PDF

Monroe County Championship Information and Schedule of Races , October 27 at Mendon Ponds Park East Course

Monroe County XC Website Past Season: 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003


Sectional Information:

Sectional Entries Due Wednesday, October 24th

Section V Cross Country Website (Click here for the sectional handbook, school classifications, sectional race order, and other important sectional information.)


State Meet Information:

Section 10 State Meet Website @ Norwood-Norfolk HS


Popular Invite Links and Results:

If you email invite information and results I will be happy to post them. Send to mctytler@netacc.net

Friday, September 7th, Wayne-Finger Lakes Coaches' Invite "Early Season Scramble" @ Clyde Savannah HS

Saturday, September 8th

Saturday, September 15th, West Seneca Invitational @ West Seneca Fireman's Park, Buffalo Area

Saturday, September 22th, Wildcat Invite @ Marcus Whitman HS (Sectional Course) Results

Saturday, September 22th, Section Ten Norwood Invitational @ Norwood-Norfolk HS (State Meet Course)

Saturday, September 29th, McQuaid Invite @ Genesee Valley Park

Friday, October 5th, Irondequoit-Penfield Invite @ Harris Whalen Results: Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity B Boys and Girls, Modified Boys and Girls

Saturday, October 6th, Geneseo Cross Country Relays @ Geneseo HS

Saturday, October 6th, LeRoy Invite @ Hartwood Park

Saturday, October 13th

Saturday, October 20th, Seneca Park Invite @ Seneca Park (Course Map ) Results: Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls

Saturday, October 20th, Clarence Fall Classic @ Akron Falls Park, Buffalo Area

Saturday, October 27th, Monroe County Championship @ Mendon Ponds (Map)

For more Invites and Results: Click Here


Section V Cross Country Coaches Poll

Large and Small School Poll: Week 1 (9/23), Week 2 (9/30), Week 3 (10/7), Week 4 (10/14), Week 5 (10/21), Week 7 (11/4) Final Poll


State Rankings and More

Click Here


Other Resources


You are visitor number :

(since September of 2004)


Questions, Comments, Concerns about this web site please contact

Matt Tytler, Irondequoit High School Cross Country and Track Coach at mctytler@netacc.net

LAST UPDATED 11/24/07