Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Girls
Date: Wed, Oct 2, 2019
Site: Mendon Ponds West (revised 2015)
Distance: 3.05 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Brighton 15 East Irondequoit 50
Brighton 21 Canandaigua 34
Brighton 23 Irondequoit 37
Canandaigua 15 East Irondequoit 50
Canandaigua 26 Irondequoit 33
Irondequoit 15 East Irondequoit 50

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Ossont, Eilee (10) Brighton 1 20:12 6:37.4 Race
Tytler, Candace (10) Irondequoit 2 20:24 6:41.3 Race
Capuano, Annalee (10) Irondequoit 3 20:25 6:41.6 Race
Canali, Jordyn (9) Canandaigua 4 20:45 6:48.2 Race
Pearson, Maddie (11) Brighton 5 21:31 7:03.3 Race
Stefankovic, Zofia (11) Brighton 6 21:54 7:10.8 Race
Ross, Georgia (10) Brighton 7 22:22 7:20.0 Race
Scibelli, Kate (10) Canandaigua 8 22:24 7:20.7 Race
Von Rhedey, Lilly (12) Canandaigua 9 22:26 7:21.3 Race
Burkhart, Olivia (10) Brighton 10 22:33 7:23.6 Race
Smith, Molly (11) Canandaigua 11 22:51 7:29.5 Race
Palumbo, Emma (11) Irondequoit 12 22:56 7:31.1 Race
Lammers, Paige (11) Canandaigua 13 23:20 7:39.0 Race
Anzellotti, Cate (9) Brighton 14 23:26 7:41.0 Race
O'Neill, Molly (12) Canandaigua 15 23:36 7:44.3 Race
Rowland, Ella (9) Canandaigua 16 23:40 7:45.6 Race
VanGorder, Emma (12) Canandaigua 17 24:05 7:53.8 Race
Basnayake, Anissa (11) Brighton 18 24:19 7:58.4 Race
Coleman, Caroline (10) Irondequoit 19 24:36 8:03.9 Race
Viggiani, Callie (11) Canandaigua 20 24:40 8:05.2 Race
Bauman, Brenna (10) Irondequoit 21 24:45 8:06.9 Race
Reber, Reilly (12) Canandaigua 22 25:06 8:13.8 Race
Tytler, Colleen (11) Irondequoit 23 25:16 8:17.0 Race
DelVecchio, Emilia (12) Brighton 24 25:48 8:27.5 Race
Cooper, Megan (12) Brighton 25 25:57 8:30.5 Race
Lukowiak, Maria (9) Brighton 26 26:03 8:32.5 Race
Schello, Eva (11) Irondequoit 27 26:39 8:44.3 Race
Picone, Hannah (10) Brighton 28 26:41 8:44.9 Race
Morgan, Grace (9) Brighton 29 26:54 8:49.2 Race
Butler, Abby (9) Irondequoit 30 27:20 8:57.7 Race
Hanss, Katie (10) East Irondequoit 31 27:45 9:05.9 Race
Fitzsimmons, Nora (11) East Irondequoit 32 27:45 9:05.9 Race
Day, Madison (12) East Irondequoit 33 27:46 9:06.2 Race
Romanoski, Zoe (12) Brighton 34 27:48 9:06.9 Race
Mousaw, Bridget (9) Brighton 35 28:09 9:13.8 Race
Thrall, Sophie (9) Brighton 36 28:34 9:22.0 Race
Heagney, Ruby (10) Canandaigua 37 29:10 9:33.8 Race
Murphy, Madeline (12) Canandaigua 38 29:22 9:37.7 Race
Dutcher, Abbie (12) Canandaigua 39 29:29 9:40.0 Race
Millard, Ava (9) Brighton 40 29:51 9:47.2 Race
Gogstetter, Una (9) Brighton 41 29:55 9:48.5 Race
Larson, Sophia (11) Irondequoit 42 29:58 9:49.5 Race
Rodriguez-Espada, Lee (10) East Irondequoit 43 30:33 10:01.0 Race
Buralli, Regina (11) Brighton 44 30:35 10:01.6 Race
Massoth, Eleanor (9) Irondequoit 45 30:43 10:04.3 Race
Crowe, Ellie (12) Brighton 46 30:45 10:04.9 Race
Rothbaum, Mollie (11) Brighton 47 30:50 10:06.6 Race
Gibson, Kerry (12) Canandaigua 48 30:54 10:07.9 Race
Polk, Jess (12) Brighton 49 31:06 10:11.8 Race
Massoth, Mary (9) Irondequoit 50 32:34 10:40.7 Race
Carson, Kendall (12) Canandaigua 51 33:40 11:02.3 Race
Bement, Elaina (12) Canandaigua 52 33:43 11:03.3 Race
Holliday, Ilana (9) Irondequoit 53 37:24 12:15.7 Race

Total number of runners: 53


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page