Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Girls
Date: Wed, Oct 2, 2019
Site: Black Creek Park
Distance: 3.1 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Batavia 20 Odyssey/Olympia 42
Penfield 20 Odyssey/Olympia 43
Penfield 20 Batavia 37
Schroeder 15 Batavia 45
Schroeder 18 Odyssey/Olympia 45
Schroeder 18 Penfield 40

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Doody, Sierra (10) Schroeder 1 20:44 6:41.3 Race
Magnera, Sofia (8) Schroeder 2 20:58 6:45.8 Race
Oberholzer, Patsy (10) Odyssey/Olympia 3 21:11 6:50.0 Race
Czajka, Norah (11) Penfield 4 21:24 6:54.2 Race
Boise, Shelby (9) Schroeder 5 21:29 6:55.8 Race
Carney, Adelyn (12) Schroeder 6 21:43 7:00.3 Race
Ugine, Madeline (11) Schroeder 7 21:46 7:01.3 Race
Bloom, Hailey (11) Penfield 8 21:59 7:05.5 Race
Boyce, Jadyn (8) Batavia 9 22:06 7:07.7 Race
Gould, Leigha (12) Schroeder 10 22:35 7:17.1 Race
Visconte, Adrianna (8) Penfield 11 23:00 7:25.2 Race
Quinones-Santiago, Melanie (9) Batavia 12 23:02 7:25.8 Race
Reichman, Beatrice (9) Penfield 13 23:05 7:26.8 Race
Kellman, Joli (9) Penfield 14 23:11 7:28.7 Race
Scott, Brooke (9) Batavia 15 23:12 7:29.0 Race
Andolora, Makayla (10) Batavia 16 23:15 7:30.0 Race
Keilman, Georgina (11) Penfield 17 23:21 7:31.9 Race
Nowak, Kaitlyn (11) Schroeder 18 24:03 7:45.5 Race
McCorry, Ainslie (10) Penfield 19 24:23 7:51.9 Race
Zimmerli, Rachael (10) Penfield 20 24:38 7:56.8 Race
Andersen, Maggie (12) Batavia 21 24:40 7:57.4 Race
Garrison, Olivia (12) Batavia 22 25:00 8:03.9 Race
Murphy, Emily (12) Penfield 23 25:05 8:05.5 Race
Hanna, Siobhan (9) Penfield 24 25:13 8:08.1 Race
Baumer, Katie (10) Penfield 25 25:14 8:08.4 Race
Senall, Talia (11) Penfield 26 25:15 8:08.7 Race
Hays, Lindsey (12) Penfield 27 25:17 8:09.4 Race
Carroway, Sadie (10) Penfield 28 25:18 8:9.7 Race
Van Epps, Paige (9) Odyssey/Olympia 29 25:19 8:10.0 Race
Branche, Juliana (12) Batavia 30 25:21 8:10.6 Race
Huber, Maria (10) Penfield 33 25:27 8:12.6 Race
Sabel, Mikayla (9) Penfield 33 25:27.2 8:12.6 Race
Warren, Hadley (9) Penfield 34 25:33 8:14.5 Race
Bush, Margaret (9) Penfield 35 25:41 8:17.1 Race
Gudyka, Jamie (12) Schroeder 36 25:44 8:18.1 Race
Rund, Grace (9) Penfield 37 26:00 8:23.2 Race
Ciociola, Maya (12) Batavia 38 26:04 8:24.5 Race
Edwards, Sarah (11) Schroeder 39 26:06 8:25.2 Race
Mercer, Hayley (11) Batavia 40 26:14 8:27.7 Race
Peck, Naomi (10) Batavia 41 26:15 8:28.1 Race
Reich, Samantha (12) Penfield 42 26:25 8:31.3 Race
Joyce, Molly (10) Penfield 31 26:26 8:31.6 Race
MacKenzie, Sian (12) Penfield 43 26:32 8:33.5 Race
Brown, Ari (12) Batavia 44 26:33 8:33.9 Race
Colby, Aurelia (10) Batavia 45 26:48 8:38.7 Race
Pfeifer, Rose (9) Penfield 46 27:16 8:47.7 Race
Kingston, Elizabeth (11) Batavia 47 28:01 9:02.3 Race
Ventura, Noelia (10) Batavia 48 28:03 9:02.9 Race
Nathan, Seetha (9) Penfield 49 28:09 9:04.8 Race
Burke, Macayla (12) Batavia 50 28:16 9:07.1 Race
Motsay, Theresa (11) Penfield 51 28:24 9:9.7 Race
Baumer, Molly (12) Penfield 52 28:27 9:10.6 Race
Pearlman, Lindsay (10) Penfield 53 28:30 9:11.6 Race
Cilano, Leah (10) Penfield 54 28:31 9:11.9 Race
Johnson, Paige (11) Odyssey/Olympia 55 29:31 9:31.3 Race
French, Carly (10) Penfield 56 29:31 9:31.3 Race
Nguyen, Alyssia (12) Odyssey/Olympia 57 30:18 9:46.5 Race
Motsay, Mary Grace (10) Penfield 58 30:28 9:49.7 Race
White, Cassidy (9) Penfield 59 30:29 9:50.0 Race
Beales, Kyley (10) Batavia 60 30:43 9:54.5 Race
McGloughlin, Ella (9) Odyssey/Olympia 61 30:47 9:55.8 Race
Sage, Katherine (12) Odyssey/Olympia 62 30:51 9:57.1 Race
Adams, Sarah (12) Batavia 63 30:59 9:59.7 Race
Gushue, Kaylyn (12) Odyssey/Olympia 64 31:02 10:00.6 Race
Snyder, Ashlyn (12) Penfield 65 31:23 10:07.4 Race
Altobelli, Joelle (9) Odyssey/Olympia 66 31:34 10:11.0 Race
Konieczny, Gavin (10) Batavia 67 31:35 10:11.3 Race
Ward, Suzanne (11) Odyssey/Olympia 68 32:21 10:26.1 Race
Bliek, Sarah (10) Odyssey/Olympia 69 32:54 10:36.8 Race
Rudolph, Grace (12) Batavia 70 34:33 11:08.7 Race
Nichols, Emalyse (9) Penfield 71 38:34 12:26.5 Race
Grana, Fiona (12) Odyssey/Olympia 72 38:48 12:31.0 Race
Herring, Jemiah (11) Odyssey/Olympia 73 40:38 13:06.5 Race

Total number of runners: 73


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page