Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Girls
Date: Tue, Sep 24, 2019
Site: Parma Park
Distance: 3.1 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Athena 15 East Irondequoit 50
Hilton 15 East Irondequoit 50
Hilton 15 Batavia 48
Spencerport 15 East Irondequoit 50
Spencerport 18 Athena 45
Hilton 25 Spencerport 33

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Fargnoli, Amelia (10) Spencerport 1 22:57 7:24.2 Race
Battaglia, Ally (11) Spencerport 2 23:03 7:26.1 Race
Mason, Madeleine (12) Hilton 3 23:22 7:32.3 Race
Antonini, Sabrina (11) Hilton 4 23:27 7:33.9 Race
Pauly, Melissa (12) Hilton 5 23:28 7:34.2 Race
Reigle, Alison (12) Hilton 6 23:32 7:35.5 Race
Spall, Carlie (10) Hilton 7 23:33 7:35.8 Race
Cahill, Hannah (10) Athena 8 23:46 7:40.0 Race
Vidal, Marrisa (12) Spencerport 9 23:50 7:41.3 Race
Kirk, Alyssa (10) Hilton 10 24:00 7:44.5 Race
Schleicher, Shea (12) Spencerport 11 24:02 7:45.2 Race
Mason, Riley (10) Hilton 12 24:15 7:49.4 Race
Wessman, Elizabeth (11) Hilton 13 24:50 8:00.6 Race
Day, Madison (12) East Irondequoit 14 24:59 8:03.5 Race
Hanss, Katie (10) East Irondequoit 15 25:08 8:06.5 Race
Kirk, Adriana (12) Hilton 16 25:37 8:15.8 Race
Striemer, Samantha (9) Hilton 17 25:39 8:16.5 Race
Strouse Avery, Carlee (9) Hilton 18 25:41 8:17.1 Race
Pino, Kennedy (10) Spencerport 19 25:53 8:21.0 Race
Leach, Sophia (9) Hilton 20 25:57 8:22.3 Race
Collins, Allyson (10) Spencerport 21 26:11 8:26.8 Race
Fitzsimmons, Nora (11) East Irondequoit 22 26:32 8:33.5 Race
Wark, McKenna (12) Spencerport 23 26:43 8:37.1 Race
Michalowski, Sydney (10) Hilton 24 26:57 8:41.6 Race
Stevenson, Abbie (10) Athena 25 27:25 8:50.6 Race
Neri, Chiara (9) Hilton 26 27:43 8:56.5 Race
St. Louis, Savannah (12) Athena 27 27:49 8:58.4 Race
St. Louis, Savannah (12) Athena 27 27:49 8:58.4 Race
Gallio, Vittoria (12) Hilton 28 27:51 8:59.0 Race
Poveda, Elia (11) Hilton 29 27:52 8:59.4 Race
Brooks, Serena (10) Spencerport 30 27:55 9:00.3 Race
Branagan, Lauren (10) Athena 31 28:05 9:03.5 Race
Rodriguez-Espada, Lee (10) East Irondequoit 32 28:23 9:09.4 Race
DeLoria, Kaitlyn (12) Athena 33 28:30 9:11.6 Race
Khuns, Claire (10) Hilton 34 28:32 9:12.3 Race
Pena, Leila (12) Athena 35 28:34 9:12.9 Race
Bourret, Dianna (9) Hilton 36 29:37 9:33.2 Race
Campagnuolo Gil, Lucia (12) Hilton 37 34:29 11:07.4 Race
Lash, Jordan (12) Hilton 38 38:20 12:21.9 Race
Lara Garcia, Isabella (10) Hilton 39 41:17 13:19.0 Race

Total number of runners: 40


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page