Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Girls
Date: Tue, Sep 24, 2019
Site: Finger Lakes Community College (revised 2018)
Distance: 3.1 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Brighton 15 Schroeder 50
Victor 15 Schroeder 50
Canandaigua 16 Schroeder 46
Victor 18 Canandaigua 39
Brighton 22 Canandaigua 35
Victor 27 Brighton 30

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Stefankovic, Zofia (11) Brighton 1 22:02 7:06.5 Race
Kloiber, Ilsa (11) Victor 2 22:23 7:13.2 Race
Burkhart, Olivia (10) Brighton 3 22:27 7:14.5 Race
Fields, Hanna (9) Victor 4 23:19 7:31.3 Race
Tripp, Peyton (11) Victor 5 23:24 7:32.9 Race
Basnayake, Anissa (11) Brighton 6 23:35 7:36.5 Race
Waterman, Maya (9) Victor 7 23:56 7:43.2 Race
VanGorder, Emma (12) Canandaigua 8 24:00 7:44.5 Race
Viggiani, Callie (11) Canandaigua 9 24:14 7:49.0 Race
Rowland, Ella (9) Canandaigua 10 24:25 7:52.6 Race
DelVecchio, Emilia (12) Brighton 11 24:34 7:55.5 Race
Visingard, Bailey (9) Victor 12 24:40 7:57.4 Race
Fietkiewicz, Olivia (9) Canandaigua 13 25:21 8:10.6 Race
Mowers, Georgia (12) Victor 14 25:24 8:11.6 Race
Sumarsono, Elyse (12) Victor 15 25:28 8:12.9 Race
Lukowiak, Maria (9) Brighton 16 26:01 8:23.5 Race
Picone, Hannah (10) Brighton 17 26:22 8:30.3 Race
Morgan, Grace (9) Brighton 18 26:54 8:40.6 Race
Edwards, Sarah (11) Schroeder 19 27:01 8:42.9 Race
Heagney, Ruby (10) Canandaigua 20 27:25 8:50.6 Race
Mousaw, Bridget (9) Brighton 21 27:26 8:51.0 Race
Dutcher, Abbie (12) Canandaigua 22 27:27 8:51.3 Race
Gorton, Sophia (11) Schroeder 23 27:33 8:53.2 Race
Thrall, Sophie (9) Brighton 24 27:38 8:54.8 Race
Spadoni, Maya (12) Brighton 25 28:11 9:05.5 Race
Katz, Maddie (11) Brighton 26 28:24 9:9.7 Race
Rosen, Olivia (12) Brighton 17 28:44 9:16.1 Race
Gogstetter, Una (9) Brighton 28 29:09 9:24.2 Race
Flaitz, Sydney (12) Victor 29 29:12 9:25.2 Race
Romanoski, Zoe (12) Brighton 30 29:12 9:25.2 Race
Purcell, Kelsey (12) Victor 31 29:22 9:28.4 Race
Murphy, Madeline (12) Canandaigua 32 29:34 9:32.3 Race
Braithwaite, Summer (11) Victor 33 29:40 9:34.2 Race
Rothbaum, Mollie (11) Brighton 34 29:54 9:38.7 Race
Buralli, Regina (11) Brighton 35 29:57 9:39.7 Race
Polk, Jess (12) Brighton 36 30:14 9:45.2 Race
Millard, Ava (9) Brighton 37 31:23 10:07.4 Race
Wagner, Willa (9) Brighton 38 31:37 10:11.9 Race
Crowe, Ellie (12) Brighton 39 32:21 10:26.1 Race
Zhangfeng, Delia (11) Brighton 40 33:09 10:41.6 Race
Carson, Kendall (12) Canandaigua 41 33:19 10:44.8 Race
Gibson, Kerry (12) Canandaigua 42 33:24 10:46.5 Race
Bement, Elaina (12) Canandaigua 43 33:24 10:46.5 Race
Clark, Claire (9) Brighton 44 34:42 11:11.6 Race

Total number of runners: 44


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page