Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Girls
Date: Tue, Sep 24, 2019
Site: Mendon Ponds West (revised 2015)
Distance: 3.05 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Honeoye Falls Lima 15 Arcadia 50
Rush Henrietta 15 Thomas 50
Rush Henrietta 15 Arcadia 50
Thomas 15 Arcadia 49
Honeoye Falls Lima 17 Thomas 42
Honeoye Falls Lima 20 Odyssey/Olympia 42
Rush Henrietta 20 Odyssey/Olympia 43
Rush Henrietta 21 Honeoye Falls Lima 40
Thomas 22 Odyssey/Olympia 39
Arcadia 25 Odyssey/Olympia 30

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Oberholzer, Patsy (10) Odyssey/Olympia 1 22:06 7:14.8 Race
Kailburn, Hannah (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 4 23:57 7:51.1 Race
Roth, Virginia (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 5 24:06 7:54.1 Race
Roberts, Kari (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 11 25:02 8:12.5 Race
Vogt, Jael (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 12 25:21 8:18.7 Race
Lowenguth, Amanda (9) Thomas 13 25:26 8:20.3 Race
Peterson, Allison (9) Thomas 14 25:29 8:21.3 Race
Kraynik, Molly (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 15 25:32 8:22.3 Race
Rogers, Sara (9) Thomas 16 25:34 8:23.0 Race
Hulsey, Piper (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 17 25:35 8:23.3 Race
Van Epps, Paige (9) Odyssey/Olympia 19 25:38 8:24.3 Race
Penders, Rylee (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 20 26:12 8:35.4 Race
Van Dick, Elizbeth (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 21 26:15 8:36.4 Race
Ackerman, Thea (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 22 26:44 8:45.9 Race
Cottrell, Alyssa (12) Thomas 24 26:56 8:49.8 Race
Coffed, Gretchen (9) Thomas 27 27:34 9:02.3 Race
Tuchrello, Lilly (10) Thomas 29 28:13 9:15.1 Race
Howe, Shannon (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 32 28:45 9:25.6 Race
Barone, Kate (10) Arcadia 35 29:05 9:32.1 Race
Hullihen, Olivia (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 37 29:21 9:37.4 Race
Tuttobene, Margaret (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 38 29:22 9:37.7 Race
Heerkens, Emma (10) Thomas 36 29:40 9:43.6 Race
Calabrese, Mia (9) Thomas 39 29:41 9:43.9 Race
Agar, Keely (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 40 29:43 9:44.6 Race
Valdes, Karli (9) Arcadia 42 29:56 9:48.9 Race
Crowell, Kali (11) Arcadia 43 30:09 9:53.1 Race
Peer, Teagan (10) Arcadia 44 30:43 10:04.3 Race
Walton, Madolyn (9) Arcadia 45 30:46 10:05.2 Race
Altobelli, Joelle (9) Odyssey/Olympia 46 30:47 10:05.6 Race
Parr, Soraia (12) Odyssey/Olympia 47 30:47 10:05.6 Race
Gushue, Kaylyn (12) Odyssey/Olympia 48 31:10 10:13.1 Race
Sage, Katherine (12) Odyssey/Olympia 49 31:27 10:18.7 Race
Howe, Alexa (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 50 32:41 10:43.0 Race
Gebo, Katie (10) Arcadia 51 33:07 10:51.5 Race
Amadio, Amber (10) Arcadia 52 33:22 10:56.4 Race
Ward, Suzanne (11) Odyssey/Olympia 53 33:51 11:05.9 Race
McGloughlin, Ella (9) Odyssey/Olympia 54 33:55 11:07.2 Race
Coons, Cora (10) Odyssey/Olympia 55 37:09 12:10.8 Race
Sayer, Erica (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 56 37:36 12:19.7 Race
Bliek, Sarah (10) Odyssey/Olympia 57 37:57 12:26.6 Race
Hettler, Shayna (11) Arcadia 58 38:01 12:27.9 Race
Herring, Jemiah (11) Odyssey/Olympia 59 45:35 14:56.7 Race

Total number of runners: 42


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page