Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Girls
Date: Tue, Sep 24, 2019
Site: Northampton Park West (revised 2009)
Distance: 3.1 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Brockport 15 Irondequoit 49
Penfield 15 Irondequoit 50
Sutherland 15 Irondequoit 48
Brockport 20 Penfield 35
Brockport 22 Sutherland 34
Penfield 28 Sutherland 29

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Dubois, Desilets (8) Brockport 1 21:18 6:52.3 Race
Smith, Megan (9) Brockport 2 21:53 7:03.5 Race
Hoy, Carly (12) Sutherland 3 22:47 7:21.0 Race
Reichman, Beatrice (9) Penfield 4 22:49 7:21.6 Race
Greene, Jade (12) Sutherland 5 23:00 7:25.2 Race
Bishop, Laura (10) Brockport 6 23:04 7:26.5 Race
Kellman, Joli (9) Penfield 7 23:21 7:31.9 Race
Monnier, Mackenzie (9) Brockport 8 23:24 7:32.9 Race
Wallace, Lily (9) Sutherland 9 23:52 7:41.9 Race
Kiracov, Emily (10) Brockport 10 24:00 7:44.5 Race
Zimmerli, Rachael (10) Penfield 11 24:14 7:49.0 Race
Sabel, Mikayla (9) Penfield 12 24:15 7:49.4 Race
Kenneally, Caroline (11) Sutherland 13 24:35 7:55.8 Race
Baumer, Katie (10) Penfield 14 24:36 7:56.1 Race
Senall, Talia (11) Penfield 15 24:43 7:58.4 Race
Hays, Lindsey (12) Penfield 16 24:47 7:59.7 Race
Bush, Margaret (9) Penfield 17 24:50 8:00.6 Race
Psarros, Marietta (9) Penfield 18 25:24 8:11.6 Race
Joyce, Molly (10) Penfield 19 25:24.1 8:11.6 Race
Carroway, Sadie (10) Penfield 20 25:31 8:13.9 Race
Reich, Samantha (12) Penfield 21 25:31 8:13.9 Race
Warren, Hadley (9) Penfield 22 25:32 8:14.2 Race
Carletta, Paige (11) Brockport 23 25:38 8:16.1 Race
Adler, Mia (10) Sutherland 24 26:11 8:26.8 Race
Butler, Abby (9) Irondequoit 25 26:11 8:26.8 Race
Lanahan, Fiona (11) Sutherland 26 26:21 8:30.0 Race
Goettler, Emma (12) Sutherland 27 26:32 8:33.5 Race
Grego, Leah (12) Brockport 28 26:35 8:34.5 Race
Rund, Grace (9) Penfield 29 26:38 8:35.5 Race
Hanna, Siobhan (9) Penfield 30 26:40 8:36.1 Race
Pfeifer, Rose (9) Penfield 31 26:47 8:38.4 Race
Pfeiffer, Grace (11) Penfield 32 26:49 8:39.0 Race
MacKenzie, Sian (12) Penfield 33 27:05 8:44.2 Race
Baumer, Molly (12) Penfield 34 27:14 8:47.1 Race
Motsay, Mary Grace (10) Penfield 35 27:40 8:55.5 Race
Massoth, Eleanor (9) Irondequoit 36 28:02 9:02.6 Race
Nathan, Seetha (9) Penfield 37 28:10 9:05.2 Race
Pearlman, Lindsay (10) Penfield 38 28:12 9:05.8 Race
Wehner, Teagan (12) Sutherland 39 28:21 9:08.7 Race
Cilano, Leah (10) Penfield 40 28:48 9:17.4 Race
French, Carly (10) Penfield 41 29:14 9:25.8 Race
Wilbur, Hope (12) Brockport 42 29:22 9:28.4 Race
Snyder, Ashlyn (12) Penfield 43 29:31 9:31.3 Race
White, Cassidy (9) Penfield 44 29:39 9:33.9 Race
Larson, Sophia (11) Irondequoit 45 29:50 9:37.4 Race
Uman, Cody (12) Sutherland 46 30:42 9:54.2 Race
Thibaut, Leia (12) Brockport 47 32:54 10:36.8 Race
Massoth, Mary (9) Irondequoit 48 34:09 11:01.0 Race
Giacoman, Abby (11) Penfield 49 34:32 11:08.4 Race
Holliday, Ilana (9) Irondequoit 50 35:16 11:22.6 Race
Nichols, Emalyse (9) Penfield 51 36:01 11:37.1 Race
Verbree, Emma (9) Penfield 52 41:42 13:27.1 Race

Total number of runners: 52


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page