Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Girls
Date: Tue, Sep 17, 2019
Site: Shadow Pines
Distance: 3.1 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Mendon 15 Athena 50
Mendon 21 Penfield 37
Mendon 23 Victor 34
Penfield 15 Athena 50
Victor 15 Athena 50
Victor 27 Penfield 28

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Kloiber, Ilsa (11) Victor 1 20:48 6:42.6 Race
Lucia, Olivia (10) Mendon 2 21:03 6:47.4 Race
Morrell, Riley (11) Mendon 3 21:07 6:48.7 Race
Czajka, Norah (11) Penfield 4 21:09 6:49.4 Race
Heffron, Riana (9) Mendon 5 21:16 6:51.6 Race
Tripp, Peyton (11) Victor 7 21:18 6:52.3 Race
Kim, Holy (10) Mendon 6 21:19 6:52.6 Race
Bloom, Hailey (11) Penfield 8 21:30 6:56.1 Race
Fields, Hanna (9) Victor 9 21:32 6:56.8 Race
Moore, Ay'rianna (8) Penfield 10 21:43 7:00.3 Race
Visconte, Adrianna (8) Penfield 11 21:48 7:01.9 Race
Waterman, Maya (9) Victor 12 22:18 7:11.6 Race
Palumbo, Sophia (10) Mendon 13 22:25 7:13.9 Race
Zabala, Julieta (12) Mendon 14 23:05 7:26.8 Race
Robinson, Jessica (10) Mendon 15 23:10 7:28.4 Race
D'Arcy, Arianne (10) Mendon 16 23:14 7:29.7 Race
Keilman, Georgina (11) Penfield 17 23:20 7:31.6 Race
Visingard, Bailey (9) Victor 19 23:26 7:33.5 Race
Winfree, Sarah (12) Mendon 18 23:27 7:33.9 Race
McCorry, Ainslie (10) Penfield 20 23:38 7:37.4 Race
Mowers, Georgia (12) Victor 22 23:38 7:37.4 Race
Reichman, Beatrice (9) Penfield 21 23:39 7:37.7 Race
Kellman, Joli (9) Penfield 23 23:41 7:38.4 Race
Zimmerli, Rachael (10) Penfield 24 23:49 7:41.0 Race
Hughes, Shannon (11) Mendon 25 24:09 7:47.4 Race
Zhou, Amy (11) Mendon 26 24:16 7:49.7 Race
Sumarsono, Elyse (12) Victor 27 24:20 7:51.0 Race
Burke, Claudia (11) Mendon 28 24:26 7:52.9 Race
Pippin, Claire (9) Mendon 29 24:32 7:54.8 Race
Murphy, Emily (12) Penfield 30 24:37 7:56.5 Race
Herman, Alexis (10) Mendon 31 24:44 7:58.7 Race
Hanna, Siobhan (9) Penfield 32 24:49 8:00.3 Race
Kelley, Sarah (10) Mendon 34 24:59 8:03.5 Race
Sabel, Mikayla (9) Penfield 35 25:00 8:03.9 Race
Trott, Ashley (11) Mendon 36 25:02 8:04.5 Race
Hays, Lindsey (12) Penfield 37 25:17 8:09.4 Race
Cody, Carly (12) Mendon 38 25:24 8:11.6 Race
Senall, Talia (11) Penfield 39 25:31 8:13.9 Race
Huber, Maria (10) Penfield 40 25:45 8:18.4 Race
Joyce, Molly (10) Penfield 41 25:47 8:19.0 Race
Deehan, Doran (12) Mendon 42 25:56 8:21.9 Race
Psarros, Marietta (9) Penfield 43 26:00 8:23.2 Race
Reich, Samantha (12) Penfield 44 26:01 8:23.5 Race
Bush, Margaret (9) Penfield 45 26:09 8:26.1 Race
Ogletree, Vivian (11) Penfield 46 26:18 8:29.0 Race
Warren, Hadley (9) Penfield 47 26:26 8:31.6 Race
Carroway, Sadie (10) Penfield 50 27:02 8:43.2 Race
Baumer, Molly (12) Penfield 51 27:37 8:54.5 Race
Rennoldson, Margaret (12) Mendon 52 27:45 8:57.1 Race
Pfeiffer, Grace (11) Penfield 53 27:51 8:59.0 Race
Zhou, Claire (9) Mendon 54 27:58 9:01.3 Race
Flaitz, Sydney (12) Victor 58 28:16 9:07.1 Race
Braithwaite, Summer (11) Victor 59 28:33 9:12.6 Race
Goetz, Delaney (9) Mendon 60 28:39 9:14.5 Race
Purcell, Kelsey (12) Victor 61 28:42 9:15.5 Race
Cilano, Leah (10) Penfield 63 28:57 9:20.3 Race
Motsay, Theresa (11) Penfield 64 29:26 9:29.7 Race
French, Carly (10) Penfield 65 29:27 9:30.0 Race
Snyder, Ashlyn (12) Penfield 66 30:18 9:46.5 Race
Nathan, Seetha (9) Penfield 67 30:29 9:50.0 Race
Jones, Heami (11) Mendon 68 31:00 10:00.0 Race
Pearlman, Lindsay (10) Penfield 69 31:02 10:00.6 Race
Giacoman, Abby (11) Penfield 70 35:40 11:30.3 Race
Nichols, Emalyse (9) Penfield 71 38:54 12:32.9 Race
Verbree, Emma (9) Penfield 72 42:18 13:38.7 Race

Total number of runners: 65


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page