Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Girls
Date: Tue, Sep 17, 2019
Site: Mendon Ponds Park East (revised 2014)
Distance: 3.1 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Canandaigua 17 Odyssey/Olympia 45
Canandaigua 23 Sutherland 34
Churchville Chili 16 Odyssey/Olympia 46
Churchville Chili 24 Sutherland 34
Churchville Chili 27 Canandaigua 29
Sutherland 18 Odyssey/Olympia 45

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Arguien, McKenna (10) Churchville Chili 1 20:38 6:39.4 Race
Canali, Jordyn (9) Canandaigua 2 20:58 6:45.8 Race
O'Neill, Molly (12) Canandaigua 3 21:00 6:46.5 Race
Dykens, Hannah (10) Sutherland 4 21:07 6:48.7 Race
Storie, Kayla (11) Churchville Chili 5 21:16 6:51.6 Race
Lucyshyn, Zoe (12) Churchville Chili 6 21:30 6:56.1 Race
Young, Alex (9) Sutherland 7 21:34 6:57.4 Race
Donner, Lindsay (9) Churchville Chili 8 21:47 7:01.6 Race
Oberholzer, Patsy (10) Odyssey/Olympia 9 21:57 7:04.8 Race
Von Rhedey, Lilly (12) Canandaigua 10 22:03 7:06.8 Race
Fantauzzo, Ellie (12) Sutherland 11 22:09 7:08.7 Race
Smith, Molly (11) Canandaigua 12 22:25 7:13.9 Race
Scibelli, Kate (10) Canandaigua 13 22:29 7:15.2 Race
Lammers, Paige (11) Canandaigua 14 22:46 7:20.6 Race
Fantauzzo, Molly (8) Sutherland 15 23:11 7:28.7 Race
Spyra, Danielle (9) Sutherland 16 23:13 7:29.4 Race
Corwin, Rachel (12) Churchville Chili 17 23:35 7:36.5 Race
Viggiani, Callie (11) Canandaigua 18 23:38 7:37.4 Race
Lyon, Mia (9) Churchville Chili 19 23:41 7:38.4 Race
VanGorder, Emma (12) Canandaigua 20 23:46 7:40.0 Race
Rowland, Ella (9) Canandaigua 21 23:49 7:41.0 Race
Wallace, Lily (9) Sutherland 22 23:53 7:42.3 Race
Hoy, Carly (12) Sutherland 23 24:06 7:46.5 Race
Reber, Reilly (12) Canandaigua 24 24:07 7:46.8 Race
Fietkiewicz, Olivia (9) Canandaigua 25 24:34 7:55.5 Race
Greene, Jade (12) Sutherland 26 24:43 7:58.4 Race
Insalaco, Heidi (10) Sutherland 27 25:08 8:06.5 Race
Van Epps, Paige (9) Odyssey/Olympia 28 25:24 8:11.6 Race
Van Epps, Paige (9) Odyssey/Olympia 28 25:24 8:11.6 Race
Kenneally, Caroline (11) Sutherland 29 25:53 8:21.0 Race
Sipes, Renee (9) Churchville Chili 30 25:54 8:21.3 Race
Puma, Vincenza (11) Sutherland 31 25:58 8:22.6 Race
Boehm, Talia (12) Sutherland 32 26:26 8:31.6 Race
Schmitz, Kaitlynn (11) Churchville Chili 33 26:40 8:36.1 Race
Allchin, Abigail (11) Churchville Chili 34 27:24 8:50.3 Race
Heagney, Ruby (10) Canandaigua 35 27:47 8:57.7 Race
Dutcher, Abbie (12) Canandaigua 36 27:51 8:59.0 Race
Strong, Elizabeth (11) Churchville Chili 37 27:54 9:00.0 Race
Lanahan, Fiona (11) Sutherland 38 28:13 9:06.1 Race
Goettler, Emma (12) Sutherland 39 28:43 9:15.8 Race
Hughes, Lauren (9) Churchville Chili 40 28:47 9:17.1 Race
Johnson, Paige (11) Odyssey/Olympia 41 28:56 9:20.0 Race
Fitzgerald, Molly (9) Churchville Chili 42 29:51 9:37.7 Race
Nguyen, Alyssia (12) Odyssey/Olympia 43 30:36 9:52.3 Race
Altobelli, Joelle (9) Odyssey/Olympia 44 30:50 9:56.8 Race
Murphy, Madeline (12) Canandaigua 45 30:57 9:59.0 Race
Gibson, Kerry (12) Canandaigua 46 31:32 10:10.3 Race
Parr, Soraia (12) Odyssey/Olympia 47 32:14 10:23.9 Race
Gushue, Kaylyn (12) Odyssey/Olympia 48 33:22 10:45.8 Race
Uman, Cody (12) Sutherland 49 33:29 10:48.1 Race
Carson, Kendall (12) Canandaigua 50 34:41 11:11.3 Race
Bement, Elaina (12) Canandaigua 51 34:47 11:13.2 Race
Ward, Suzanne (11) Odyssey/Olympia 52 35:57 11:35.8 Race
Grana, Fiona (12) Odyssey/Olympia 53 43:21 13:59.0 Race
Herring, Jemiah (11) Odyssey/Olympia 54 44:20 14:18.1 Race
Gupta, Saishaa (10) Sutherland 55 44:20 14:18.1 Race

Total number of runners: 56


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page