Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Girls
Date: Tue, Sep 17, 2019
Site: Mendon Ponds West (revised 2015)
Distance: 3.05 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Honeoye Falls Lima 15 Gates Chili 50
Honeoye Falls Lima 25 Irondequoit 36
Irondequoit 15 Gates Chili 50

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Capuano, Annalee (10) Irondequoit 1 20:41 6:46.9 Race
Tytler, Candace (10) Irondequoit 2 20:46 6:48.5 Race
Spaker, Alia (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 3 21:07 6:55.4 Race
Walike, Casey (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 4 21:27 7:02.0 Race
Balmer, Jada (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 5 21:28 7:02.3 Race
Larsen, Maria (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 6 21:35 7:04.6 Race
Brennan, Ann (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 7 21:45 7:07.9 Race
Everhart, Anna (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 8 22:10 7:16.1 Race
Bradley, Tessa (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 9 22:11 7:16.4 Race
Palumbo, Emma (11) Irondequoit 10 23:20 7:39.0 Race
Henzel-Cronin, Ella (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 11 23:37 7:44.6 Race
Roth, Virginia (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 12 24:07 7:54.4 Race
Kailburn, Hannah (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 13 24:59 8:11.5 Race
Wolf, Samantha (9) Gates Chili 14 25:07 8:14.1 Race
Penders, Rylee (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 15 25:38 8:24.3 Race
Bauman, Brenna (10) Irondequoit 16 25:40 8:24.9 Race
Coleman, Caroline (10) Irondequoit 17 25:46 8:26.9 Race
Hullihen, Olivia (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 18 25:59 8:31.1 Race
Vogt, Jael (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 19 26:03 8:32.5 Race
Kraynik, Molly (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 20 26:17 8:37.0 Race
Van Dick, Elizbeth (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 21 26:59 8:50.8 Race
Tytler, Colleen (11) Irondequoit 22 27:00 8:51.1 Race
Ackerman, Thea (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 23 27:44 9:05.6 Race
Garry, Emma (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 24 27:52 9:08.2 Race
Schello, Eva (11) Irondequoit 25 28:01 9:11.1 Race
Hulsey, Piper (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 26 28:49 9:26.9 Race
Howe, Shannon (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 27 29:39 9:43.3 Race
Agar, Keely (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 28 29:49 9:46.6 Race
Butler, Abby (9) Irondequoit 29 30:57 10:08.9 Race
Howe, Alexa (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 30 31:56 10:28.2 Race
Massoth, Eleanor (9) Irondequoit 31 32:32 10:40.0 Race
Conner, Kathryn (9) Gates Chili 32 35:30 11:38.4 Race
Pachla, Ehryn (9) Gates Chili 33 35:34 11:39.7 Race
Massoth, Mary (9) Irondequoit 34 35:34 11:39.7 Race
Jacophile-Bornheimer, Samantha (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 35 36:34 11:59.3 Race
Sayer, Erica (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 36 38:41 12:41.0 Race

Total number of runners: 36


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page