Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Girls
Date: Tue, Sep 10, 2019
Site: Basil A Marella Park
Distance: 3.1 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Athena 24 Odyssey/Olympia 34
Brighton 15 Odyssey/Olympia 48
Brighton 15 Athena 50
Brighton 25 Honeoye Falls Lima 30
Honeoye Falls Lima 15 Athena 50
Honeoye Falls Lima 16 Odyssey/Olympia 47

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Ossont, Eilee (10) Brighton 1 19:52 6:24.5 Race
Pearson, Maddie (11) Brighton 2 20:32 6:37.4 Race
Walike, Casey (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 2 20:40 6:40.0 Race
Balmer, Jada (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 4 20:44 6:41.3 Race
Stefankovic, Zofia (11) Brighton 5 21:09 6:49.4 Race
Larsen, Maria (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 6 21:25 6:54.5 Race
Spaker, Alia (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 7 21:30 6:56.1 Race
Burkhart, Olivia (10) Brighton 8 21:38 6:58.7 Race
Ross, Georgia (10) Brighton 9 21:41 6:59.7 Race
Oberholzer, Patsy (10) Odyssey/Olympia 10 22:10 7:09.0 Race
Brennan, Ann (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 11 22:25 7:13.9 Race
Abu Baker, Lydia (10) Brighton 12 22:43 7:19.7 Race
Everhart, Anna (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 13 22:58 7:24.5 Race
Merz, Bizzy (12) Brighton 14 23:04 7:26.5 Race
Roth, Virginia (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 15 23:10 7:28.4 Race
DelVecchio, Emilia (12) Brighton 16 24:07 7:46.8 Race
Henzel-Cronin, Ella (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 17 24:08 7:47.1 Race
Basnayake, Anissa (11) Brighton 18 24:24 7:52.3 Race
Bradley, Tessa (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 19 24:34 7:55.5 Race
Kailburn, Hannah (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 20 25:02 8:04.5 Race
Cahill, Hannah (10) Athena 21 25:13 8:08.1 Race
Van Epps, Paige (9) Odyssey/Olympia 22 25:16 8:09.0 Race
Roberts, Kari (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 23 25:21 8:10.6 Race
Hullihen, Olivia (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 24 25:51 8:20.3 Race
Vogt, Jael (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 25 26:12 8:27.1 Race
Cooper, Megan (12) Brighton 26 26:22 8:30.3 Race
Garry, Emma (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 27 26:38 8:35.5 Race
Morgan, Grace (9) Brighton 28 26:47 8:38.4 Race
Picone, Hannah (10) Brighton 29 26:54 8:40.6 Race
Lukowiak, Maria (9) Brighton 30 26:55 8:41.0 Race
Kraynik, Molly (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 31 26:57 8:41.6 Race
Lanzafame, Victoria (9) Brighton 32 27:00 8:42.6 Race
Van Dick, Elizbeth (10) Honeoye Falls Lima 33 27:07 8:44.8 Race
St. Louis, Savannah (12) Athena 34 27:16 8:47.7 Race
Branagan, Lauren (10) Athena 35 27:22 8:49.7 Race
Penders, Rylee (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 36 27:23 8:50.0 Race
DeLoria, Kaitlyn (12) Athena 37 27:36 8:54.2 Race
Robinson, Haley (11) Honeoye Falls Lima 38 27:46 8:57.4 Race
Stevenson, Abbie (10) Athena 39 27:58 9:01.3 Race
Butler, Caroline (12) Athena 40 28:11 9:05.5 Race
Mousaw, Bridget (9) Brighton 41 28:21 9:08.7 Race
Spadoni, Maya (12) Brighton 42 28:24 9:9.7 Race
Ackerman, Thea (9) Honeoye Falls Lima 43 28:26 9:10.3 Race
Polk, Jess (12) Brighton 44 28:37 9:13.9 Race
Katz, Maddie (11) Brighton 45 28:42 9:15.5 Race
Gogstetter, Una (9) Brighton 46 28:45 9:16.5 Race
Rosen, Olivia (12) Brighton 47 28:52 9:18.7 Race
Agar, Keely (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 48 29:02 9:21.9 Race
Rothbaum, Mollie (11) Brighton 49 29:50 9:37.4 Race
Altobelli, Joelle (9) Odyssey/Olympia 50 30:10 9:43.9 Race
Parr, Soraia (12) Odyssey/Olympia 51 30:20 9:47.1 Race
LeAnna, Madison (9) Brighton 52 31:16 10:05.2 Race
Gushue, Kaylyn (12) Odyssey/Olympia 53 31:18 10:05.8 Race
Griffith, Makenzie (11) Brighton 54 31:34 10:11.0 Race
Crowe, Ellie (12) Brighton 55 32:08 10:21.9 Race
Millard, Ava (9) Brighton 56 32:19 10:25.5 Race
Howe, Alexa (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 57 32:54 10:36.8 Race
Nguyen, Alyssia (12) Odyssey/Olympia 58 33:40 10:51.6 Race
McGloughlin, Ella (9) Odyssey/Olympia 59 33:56 10:56.8 Race
Zhangfeng, Delia (11) Brighton 60 33:57 10:57.1 Race
Wagner, Willa (9) Brighton 61 34:43 11:11.9 Race
Ward, Suzanne (11) Odyssey/Olympia 62 35:41 11:30.6 Race
Ward, Suzanne (11) Odyssey/Olympia 62 35:41 11:30.6 Race
Sayer, Erica (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 63 38:01 12:15.8 Race
Jacophile-Bornheimer, Samantha (12) Honeoye Falls Lima 64 38:05 12:17.1 Race
Grana, Fiona (12) Odyssey/Olympia 65 39:39 12:47.4 Race
Herring, Jemiah (11) Odyssey/Olympia 66 43:20 13:58.7 Race

Total number of runners: 67


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page