Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Boys
Date: Tue, Oct 15, 2019
Site: Basil A Marella Park
Distance: 3.1 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Arcadia 16 East Irondequoit 47
Athena 16 East Irondequoit 45
Athena 28 Arcadia 29

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Suflita, Jeff (11) Arcadia 1 17:41 5:42.3 Race
Gruver, Andrew (12) Athena 2 17:48 5:44.5 Race
Mitchell, Josh (10) Athena 3 18:04 5:49.7 Race
Mousso, Christian (11) Athena 4 18:15 5:53.2 Race
Tyler, Max (11) Arcadia 5 18:26 5:56.8 Race
Artlip, Troy (9) Arcadia 6 18:31 5:58.4 Race
Miner, Ryan (10) Athena 7 18:46 6:03.2 Race
McManus, Jackson (11) Arcadia 8 18:49 6:04.2 Race
Contestabile, Dylan (12) Arcadia 10 19:04 6:09.0 Race
Sanders, John (10) Arcadia 11 19:06 6:9.7 Race
Little, Elijah (10) Arcadia 12 19:10 6:11.0 Race
O'Dell, Kaleb (12) Arcadia 13 19:12 6:11.6 Race
Scott, Aidan (11) Arcadia 14 19:16 6:12.9 Race
Kaminsky, Jason (10) Arcadia 15 19:21 6:14.5 Race
Campbell, Ryan (10) Athena 16 19:36 6:19.4 Race
Tompkins, Dylan (11) Arcadia 18 19:40 6:20.6 Race
Duetscher, Jacob (10) Arcadia 19 19:41 6:21.0 Race
Wood, Jacob (9) Arcadia 20 19:45 6:22.3 Race
Simpson, Vance (10) Arcadia 21 19:47 6:22.9 Race
Murray-Termine, Nick (11) Arcadia 22 19:59 6:26.8 Race
Miner, Nathan (12) Athena 23 20:05 6:28.7 Race
Smith, Evan (10) Athena 24 20:19 6:33.2 Race
Illingworth, Aidan (10) Athena 25 21:03 6:47.4 Race
Kent, Stephen (9) Athena 26 21:05 6:48.1 Race
Coons, Henry (9) Athena 27 21:05 6:48.1 Race
Johnsen, Alexander (11) Athena 29 21:18 6:52.3 Race
Mulley, Russell (9) Arcadia 30 21:18 6:52.3 Race
LaPorta, Jackson (9) Athena 31 21:23 6:53.9 Race
Hundley, Tom (12) Arcadia 32 21:29 6:55.8 Race
Orozco, Sam (11) Arcadia 33 21:34 6:57.4 Race
Khalitov, Yaroslav (12) Athena 34 21:38 6:58.7 Race
Havens, Kyle (9) Arcadia 35 21:40 6:59.4 Race
Banke, Nathan (9) Athena 37 22:17 7:11.3 Race
Hickey, Nathan (9) Athena 38 22:25 7:13.9 Race
John, Nathan (10) Athena 41 22:54 7:23.2 Race
Almborg-Perez, Valencio (9) Athena 42 22:58 7:24.5 Race
Bedient, Jayden (9) Arcadia 43 23:05 7:26.8 Race
Forte, Michael (11) Athena 44 23:15 7:30.0 Race
Evans, Elijah (9) Arcadia 45 23:23 7:32.6 Race
Drees, Parker (9) Arcadia 46 23:27 7:33.9 Race
Ebertz, Andrew (11) Athena 47 23:42 7:38.7 Race
Deuker, Noah (9) Arcadia 48 24:01 7:44.8 Race
Brown, Bailey (10) Athena 50 24:34 7:55.5 Race
Ebertz, Adam (12) Athena 55 29:35 9:32.6 Race

Total number of runners: 44


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page