Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Boys
Date: Tue, Oct 15, 2019
Site: Black Creek Park
Distance: 3.1 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Churchville Chili 15 Odyssey/Olympia 50
Churchville Chili 21 Thomas 34
Irondequoit 15 Odyssey/Olympia 50
Irondequoit 23 Thomas 31
Irondequoit 26 Churchville Chili 29
Thomas 15 Odyssey/Olympia 50

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Bauman, Nicholas (12) Irondequoit 1 16:42 5:23.2 Race
Micillo, Nathan (11) Churchville Chili 2 17:04 5:30.3 Race
Metcalfe, Keegan (11) Churchville Chili 3 17:08 5:31.6 Race
Schoen, Austin (11) Thomas 4 17:21 5:35.8 Race
Valdivia, Gabe (11) Thomas 5 17:22 5:36.1 Race
Dauphinee, Nicholas (12) Irondequoit 6 17:23 5:36.5 Race
Branch, Cooper (10) Irondequoit 7 17:27 5:37.7 Race
Clark, Ethan (12) Irondequoit 8 17:28 5:38.1 Race
Rowe, Alex (9) Churchville Chili 9 17:29 5:38.4 Race
Reusch, Brandon (12) Churchville Chili 10 17:33 5:39.7 Race
Lyon, Sam (11) Churchville Chili 11 17:34 5:40.0 Race
Coffey, Jared (12) Irondequoit 12 17:40 5:41.9 Race
Montemaro, JJ (10) Thomas 13 17:51 5:45.5 Race
Thomas, Connor (9) Thomas 14 17:53 5:46.1 Race
Wygal, Tommy (12) Thomas 15 17:55 5:46.8 Race
McCollum, Brendan (10) Irondequoit 16 17:58 5:47.7 Race
Lyons, Dylan (10) Irondequoit 17 18:03 5:49.4 Race
Civiletti, Aidan (10) Thomas 18 18:08 5:51.0 Race
Caballero, Aaron (9) Churchville Chili 19 18:11 5:51.9 Race
Brink, Joshua (12) Churchville Chili 20 18:12 5:52.3 Race
daSilva, Dylan (10) Irondequoit 21 18:13 5:52.6 Race
Yang, Daniel (12) Thomas 22 18:24 5:56.1 Race
Lacey, Evan (9) Thomas 25 18:25 5:56.5 Race
Barnwell, Jalen (10) Thomas 24 18:26 5:56.8 Race
Barnwell, Jaden (10) Thomas 25 18:28 5:57.4 Race
Sloane, Elijah (11) Irondequoit 26 18:43 6:02.3 Race
Oberholzer, Richard (11) Odyssey/Olympia 27 18:56 6:06.5 Race
Palmer, Tobey (10) Irondequoit 28 19:02 6:08.4 Race
Klehr, Jackson (9) Thomas 29 19:04 6:09.0 Race
Lipari, Michael (11) Churchville Chili 30 19:15 6:12.6 Race
Kirschbaum, Tyler (9) Thomas 31 19:18 6:13.5 Race
Ford, Brendan (12) Thomas 32 19:19 6:13.9 Race
Piper, Zachary (10) Churchville Chili 33 19:35 6:19.0 Race
Antonio, Brandon (9) Churchville Chili 34 19:40 6:20.6 Race
Nash, Charlie (12) Irondequoit 35 20:03 6:28.1 Race
Veno, Quinton (12) Thomas 36 20:11 6:30.6 Race
Pratt, Timothy (12) Irondequoit 37 20:11 6:30.6 Race
Murphy, Gavin (10) Irondequoit 38 20:12 6:31.0 Race
Dowdell, Devrin (11) Odyssey/Olympia 39 20:12 6:31.0 Race
Heh, Matthew (11) Odyssey/Olympia 40 20:14 6:31.6 Race
Romesser, Josh (9) Churchville Chili 41 20:21 6:33.9 Race
Bainbridge, Wil (10) Thomas 42 20:27 6:35.8 Race
Ruhland, Ian (11) Churchville Chili 43 20:31 6:37.1 Race
Rivers, Ethan (12) Churchville Chili 44 20:35 6:38.4 Race
Dingwall, Jonathan (12) Thomas 45 20:37 6:39.0 Race
Quintero, Aidan (11) Irondequoit 46 20:42 6:40.6 Race
DeNunzio, Jack (12) Irondequoit 47 20:44 6:41.3 Race
McCollum, Cian (12) Irondequoit 48 20:46 6:41.9 Race
Collichio, Jonathan (9) Irondequoit 49 20:51 6:43.5 Race
Russotti, Matt (12) Thomas 50 20:58 6:45.8 Race
Costain, Caleb (11) Odyssey/Olympia 51 21:01 6:46.8 Race
Hamilton, Will (12) Irondequoit 52 21:02 6:47.1 Race
DeStephano, Angelo (12) Thomas 53 21:04 6:47.7 Race
DeNunzio, Owen (10) Irondequoit 54 21:05 6:48.1 Race
DeStephano, Rocco (10) Thomas 55 21:09 6:49.4 Race
Dungey, Alex (9) Thomas 56 21:12 6:50.3 Race
Conti, Jack (12) Thomas 57 21:16 6:51.6 Race
Alfieri, Nathan (10) Churchville Chili 58 21:18 6:52.3 Race
Kielkowicz, Wyley (9) Odyssey/Olympia 59 21:19 6:52.6 Race
Schill, Gabe (11) Odyssey/Olympia 60 21:34 6:57.4 Race
Damiani, David (9) Churchville Chili 61 21:40 6:59.4 Race
Roussie, Zachary (11) Irondequoit 62 21:47 7:01.6 Race
Mulrooney, Griffin (12) Irondequoit 63 21:54 7:03.9 Race
Ostolaza, Cesar (9) Irondequoit 64 21:55 7:04.2 Race
Lenhard, Hayden (12) Thomas 65 22:09 7:08.7 Race
Hyde, James (11) Irondequoit 66 22:16 7:11.0 Race
Osterling, Peyton (10) Churchville Chili 67 22:28 7:14.8 Race
Ward, Ashton (9) Churchville Chili 68 22:29 7:15.2 Race
Scalise, Spencer (12) Thomas 69 22:30 7:15.5 Race
Kurosawa, Hunter (9) Thomas 70 22:30 7:15.5 Race
Lukus, Alec (12) Irondequoit 71 22:40 7:18.7 Race
Daniels, Adam (12) Thomas 72 22:57 7:24.2 Race
Acosta, Isaac (10) Irondequoit 73 23:02 7:25.8 Race
Flores, Brandon (11) Odyssey/Olympia 74 23:03 7:26.1 Race
Sloan, Daniel (11) Odyssey/Olympia 75 23:12 7:29.0 Race
Beaman, Kenneth (10) Churchville Chili 76 23:13 7:29.4 Race
Malone, Gino (10) Irondequoit 77 23:35 7:36.5 Race
Niggli, Calvin (11) Irondequoit 78 24:02 7:45.2 Race
Charles, Vincent (9) Churchville Chili 79 24:06 7:46.5 Race
McCarthy, Matthew (11) Odyssey/Olympia 80 24:33 7:55.2 Race
Murray, Gabe (11) Thomas 81 24:33 7:55.2 Race
Tenebruso, Nathan (9) Churchville Chili 82 24:40 7:57.4 Race
Wohlers, Carson (11) Churchville Chili 83 24:56 8:02.6 Race
Ritenburg, Troy (10) Odyssey/Olympia 84 25:14 8:08.4 Race
Mitchell, John (11) Odyssey/Olympia 85 25:17 8:09.4 Race
Bechtold, Evan (12) Thomas 86 25:21 8:10.6 Race
DeSalvo, Jeremy (10) Irondequoit 87 25:27 8:12.6 Race
Gale, Jack (11) Odyssey/Olympia 88 25:28 8:12.9 Race
Jorstad, Matthew (9) Irondequoit 89 25:41 8:17.1 Race
Healy, Terrance (8) Odyssey/Olympia 90 25:45 8:18.4 Race
Miklos, Ryan (9) Thomas 91 25:47 8:19.0 Race
Wehle, Ryan (9) Churchville Chili 92 25:51 8:20.3 Race
Kimbley, Nathan (12) Odyssey/Olympia 93 26:09 8:26.1 Race
Hayes, Sean (9) Irondequoit 94 26:14 8:27.7 Race
Ward, Ben (9) Odyssey/Olympia 95 27:06 8:44.5 Race
Huynh, Brandon (12) Thomas 96 27:06 8:44.5 Race
Sadowski, Gareth (10) Odyssey/Olympia 97 27:16 8:47.7 Race
Gambacorta, Pietro (11) Irondequoit 98 27:18 8:48.4 Race
Johnson, Logan (9) Odyssey/Olympia 99 28:03 9:02.9 Race
Spakoski, Jacob (10) Odyssey/Olympia 100 28:03 9:02.9 Race
Badagliacca, Nico (10) Odyssey/Olympia 101 28:03 9:02.9 Race
Noble, Hadyn (11) Odyssey/Olympia 102 29:20 9:27.7 Race
Gleason, Joseph (10) Churchville Chili 103 30:21 9:47.4 Race
Spakoski, Jacob (10) Odyssey/Olympia 104 31:20 10:06.5 Race
Okafor, Nkem (12) Odyssey/Olympia 105 33:21 10:45.5 Race
Kimbley, Alton (9) Odyssey/Olympia 106 37:30 12:05.8 Race

Total number of runners: 106


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page