Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Boys
Date: Mon, Oct 7, 2019
Site: Webster Park
Distance: 3 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Schroeder 15 Gates Chili 47
Schroeder 17 Athena 43
Athena 20 Gates Chili 38

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Bruhnsen, Matt (10) Schroeder 1 19:14 6:24.7 Race
Russell, Tyler (9) Schroeder 2 19:24 6:28.0 Race
Pray, Noah (12) Schroeder 3 19:28 6:29.3 Race
Campbell, Ryan (10) Athena 4 19:37 6:32.3 Race
Strasser, Luke (10) Schroeder 5 19:53 6:37.7 Race
Brunswick, Jack (9) Schroeder 7 20:07 6:42.3 Race
Miner, Ryan (10) Athena 6 20:08 6:42.7 Race
Herweg, Mike (12) Gates Chili 8 20:17 6:45.7 Race
Bills, Brendan (10) Schroeder 9 20:20 6:46.7 Race
Wong, KaHo (12) Schroeder 10 20:24 6:48.0 Race
Brown, Bailey (10) Athena 11 20:26 6:48.7 Race
McComber, Nathan (9) Schroeder 13 20:36 6:52.0 Race
Gorman, Ben (9) Gates Chili 12 20:37 6:52.3 Race
Allocco, Drew (10) Schroeder 14 20:38 6:52.7 Race
Smith, Evan (10) Athena 15 20:54 6:58.0 Race
Geiser, Andrew (11) Schroeder 16 20:57 6:59.0 Race
Stahlberg, Ethan (10) Athena 17 21:11 7:03.7 Race
Romanofsky, Alex (10) Schroeder 18 21:19 7:06.3 Race
Boothby, Benjamin (11) Schroeder 19 21:28 7:09.3 Race
LaPorta, Jackson (9) Athena 20 21:41 7:13.7 Race
Schmidt, James (12) Gates Chili 21 21:44 7:14.7 Race
Hong, Brennan (11) Gates Chili 22 21:47 7:15.7 Race
Pellegrino, Jared (11) Gates Chili 23 21:59 7:19.7 Race
Kent, Stephen (9) Athena 24 22:03 7:21.0 Race
Longhenry, Bryce (10) Schroeder 25 22:06 7:22.0 Race
Lees, Carson (10) Schroeder 26 22:07 7:22.3 Race
Hughson, Andrew (9) Schroeder 27 22:20 7:26.7 Race
Johnsen, Alexander (11) Athena 28 22:23 7:27.7 Race
Culhane, Brendan (11) Gates Chili 29 22:23 7:27.7 Race
Khalitov, Yaroslav (12) Athena 30 22:25 7:28.3 Race
Bunnell, Joshua (11) Gates Chili 31 22:35 7:31.7 Race
Vij, Yatin (12) Gates Chili 32 22:37 7:32.3 Race
Hickey, Nathan (9) Athena 33 22:39 7:33.0 Race
Almborg-Perez, Valencio (9) Athena 34 22:42 7:34.0 Race
Rogers, Zach (11) Schroeder 35 22:49 7:36.3 Race
Harrison, Russell (12) Schroeder 36 22:57 7:39.0 Race
Gerard, David (9) Schroeder 37 23:05 7:41.7 Race
Stephens, Noe (12) Gates Chili 38 23:07 7:42.3 Race
Hastings, Alex (12) Gates Chili 39 23:08 7:42.7 Race
Yates, Jerico (9) Gates Chili 40 23:18 7:46.0 Race
John, Nathan (10) Athena 41 23:28 7:49.3 Race
Cook, Connor (11) Gates Chili 42 24:49 8:16.3 Race
Banke, Nathan (9) Athena 43 24:51 8:17.0 Race
Thammavong, Mike (10) Gates Chili 44 24:53 8:17.7 Race
Ruling, James (10) Gates Chili 45 27:03 9:01.0 Race
Hunt, Bennett (11) Gates Chili 46 27:12 9:04.0 Race
Rodriguez, McGuire (10) Athena 47 27:55 9:18.3 Race
McCombs, Ryan (9) Athena 48 29:37 9:52.3 Race
DiPonzio, Tyler (11) Gates Chili 49 29:46 9:55.3 Race
Schmidt, Evan (9) Gates Chili 50 30:47 10:15.7 Race
Maharjan, Anjan (12) Gates Chili 51 31:10 10:23.3 Race
LaDeau, Paul (10) Gates Chili 52 31:12 10:24.0 Race
White, Elijah (12) Gates Chili 53 33:32 11:10.7 Race
Alberti, Antonio (9) Gates Chili 54 33:40 11:13.3 Race
Ebertz, Adam (12) Athena 55 35:23 11:47.7 Race

Total number of runners: 55


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page