Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Boys
Date: Mon, Oct 7, 2019
Site: Harris Whalen Park
Distance: 3.1 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Victor 16 Canandaigua 46
Victor 18 East Irondequoit 45
Canandaigua 20 East Irondequoit 41
Odyssey/Olympia 22 Canandaigua 30
Odyssey/Olympia 22 East Irondequoit 33
Victor 23 Odyssey/Olympia 37

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Oberholzer, Richard (11) Odyssey/Olympia 1 19:33 6:18.4 Race
Baldwin, Cian (10) Victor 2 19:34 6:18.7 Race
Barbato, Adam (10) Victor 3 19:34 6:18.7 Race
Heh, Matthew (11) Odyssey/Olympia 4 20:02 6:27.7 Race
Covell, Josiah (11) East Irondequoit 5 20:18 6:32.9 Race
Cragg-Hoer, Gabe (11) Victor 6 20:20 6:33.5 Race
Raduns, Ben (12) Victor 7 20:22 6:34.2 Race
Read, Nik (9) Canandaigua 8 20:31 6:37.1 Race
LaBarge, Alex (10) Victor 9 20:37 6:39.0 Race
Kulp, Nate (11) Victor 10 20:41 6:40.3 Race
Taylor, Silas (9) Canandaigua 11 20:58 6:45.8 Race
Costain, Caleb (11) Odyssey/Olympia 12 20:59 6:46.1 Race
Jakubowski, Andrew (9) Victor 13 21:01 6:46.8 Race
Sumarsono, Timothy (10) Victor 14 21:01 6:46.8 Race
Smith, Tyler (9) Victor 15 21:04 6:47.7 Race
Woodworth, Matt (12) Victor 16 21:04 6:47.7 Race
Richards, Hawken (11) Victor 17 21:13 6:50.6 Race
Decker, John (11) Victor 18 21:43 7:00.3 Race
Carey, Ty (9) Victor 19 21:43 7:00.3 Race
Ferraro, Tyler (9) Victor 20 21:43 7:00.3 Race
Carlson, Jack (12) Victor 21 21:44 7:00.6 Race
Muscato, Nick (11) Canandaigua 22 21:56 7:04.5 Race
Kielkowicz, Wyley (9) Odyssey/Olympia 23 21:56 7:04.5 Race
Belles, Matt (10) Canandaigua 24 22:03 7:06.8 Race
LaChance, Evan (12) East Irondequoit 26 22:12 7:9.7 Race
Giess, Colin (12) Victor 25 22:13 7:10.0 Race
Keys, Jackson (11) Canandaigua 27 22:14 7:10.3 Race
Henry, Nate (9) Canandaigua 28 22:28 7:14.8 Race
Collins, Eric (10) East Irondequoit 29 23:42 7:38.7 Race
Rivera, Jayson (11) East Irondequoit 30 23:51 7:41.6 Race
Carroll, Joe (12) East Irondequoit 31 23:56 7:43.2 Race
Rheude, Ethan (10) Canandaigua 32 24:00 7:44.5 Race
Hill, Jacob (11) Canandaigua 33 24:27 7:53.2 Race
McCarthy, Matthew (11) Odyssey/Olympia 34 24:47 7:59.7 Race
Johnson, Logan (9) Odyssey/Olympia 35 24:49 8:00.3 Race
Kuney, Justin (11) Canandaigua 36 25:20 8:10.3 Race
Healy, Terrance (8) Odyssey/Olympia 37 25:35 8:15.2 Race
Ward, Ben (9) Odyssey/Olympia 38 25:39 8:16.5 Race
Stringer, Neil (9) Canandaigua 39 26:01 8:23.5 Race
Gale, Jack (11) Odyssey/Olympia 40 26:13 8:27.4 Race
Mitchell, John (11) Odyssey/Olympia 41 26:16 8:28.4 Race
Kimbley, Nathan (12) Odyssey/Olympia 42 26:17 8:28.7 Race
Ritenburg, Troy (10) Odyssey/Olympia 43 26:19 8:29.4 Race
Rodriquez, Albby (11) East Irondequoit 44 26:34 8:34.2 Race
Badagliacca, Nico (10) Odyssey/Olympia 45 27:40 8:55.5 Race
Bumpus, Aidan (9) Canandaigua 46 28:37 9:13.9 Race
Evershed, Alex (11) East Irondequoit 47 29:00 9:21.3 Race
Jackson, Blake (10) Canandaigua 48 29:03 9:22.3 Race
Tidwell, Dylan (11) Odyssey/Olympia 49 30:03 9:41.6 Race
Okafor, Nkem (12) Odyssey/Olympia 50 33:56 10:56.8 Race
Kimbley, Alton (9) Odyssey/Olympia 51 36:18 11:42.6 Race
Sanders, Kaden (10) Canandaigua 52 39:05 12:36.5 Race

Total number of runners: 52


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page