Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Boys
Date: Wed, Oct 2, 2019
Site: Mendon Ponds Park East (revised 2014)
Distance: 3.1 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Churchville Chili 15 Arcadia 45
Churchville Chili 18 Spencerport 40
Mendon 15 Spencerport 49
Mendon 15 Arcadia 50
Mendon 19 Churchville Chili 41
Spencerport 19 Arcadia 41

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Lawler, Sam (12) Mendon 1 17:15 5:33.9 Race
Smith, James (12) Mendon 2 17:35 5:40.3 Race
Valentine, Nico (10) Mendon 3 17:48 5:44.5 Race
Metcalfe, Keegan (11) Churchville Chili 4 17:57 5:47.4 Race
Micillo, Nathan (11) Churchville Chili 5 17:59 5:48.1 Race
Hackett, Evan (12) Mendon 6 18:00 5:48.4 Race
Cox, Andrew (10) Mendon 7 18:00 5:48.4 Race
Schenkel, Colby (10) Mendon 8 18:11 5:51.9 Race
Capuano, Mike (12) Spencerport 9 18:17 5:53.9 Race
Reusch, Brandon (12) Churchville Chili 10 18:19 5:54.5 Race
Gupton, Nathan (11) Mendon 11 18:21 5:55.2 Race
Lyon, Sam (11) Churchville Chili 12 18:28 5:57.4 Race
Brink, Joshua (12) Churchville Chili 13 18:35 5:59.7 Race
Hostetler, Adam (11) Spencerport 14 18:38 6:00.6 Race
Rowe, Alex (9) Churchville Chili 15 18:48 6:03.9 Race
Suflita, Jeff (11) Arcadia 16 18:55 6:06.1 Race
Trumble, Nathan (12) Mendon 17 18:58 6:07.1 Race
Leckinger, Tye (12) Spencerport 18 19:01 6:08.1 Race
LaDuca, Ned (12) Spencerport 19 19:06 6:9.7 Race
Clouser, Gavin (12) Mendon 20 19:08 6:10.3 Race
Kane, Brendan (10) Mendon 21 19:12 6:11.6 Race
O'Dell, Kaleb (12) Arcadia 22 19:12 6:11.6 Race
Leckinger, Chase (12) Spencerport 23 19:15 6:12.6 Race
Briggs, Jarr (12) Spencerport 24 19:20 6:14.2 Race
Artlip, Troy (9) Arcadia 25 19:24 6:15.5 Race
Frisa, James (12) Spencerport 26 19:25 6:15.8 Race
Schumann, Ryan (12) Spencerport 27 19:32 6:18.1 Race
Contestabile, Dylan (12) Arcadia 28 19:37 6:19.7 Race
Vickery, Joe (11) Spencerport 20 19:40 6:20.6 Race
Tyler, Max (11) Arcadia 30 19:44 6:21.9 Race
Wilson, Garrett (11) Mendon 31 19:46 6:22.6 Race
Wood, Jacob (9) Arcadia 32 19:53 6:24.8 Race
Lipari, Michael (11) Churchville Chili 33 19:54 6:25.2 Race
Frisa, Matt (11) Spencerport 34 19:56 6:25.8 Race
Palma, Devin (9) Arcadia 35 19:56 6:25.8 Race
Piper, Zachary (10) Churchville Chili 36 20:06 6:29.0 Race
Sanders, John (10) Arcadia 37 20:10 6:30.3 Race
Palumbo, Michael (10) Mendon 38 20:14 6:31.6 Race
Burke, Colin (9) Mendon 39 20:16 6:32.3 Race
Bozek, William (11) Mendon 40 20:17 6:32.6 Race
Antonio, Brandon (9) Churchville Chili 41 20:18 6:32.9 Race
Hsu, Owen (9) Mendon 42 20:24 6:34.8 Race
McManus, Jackson (11) Arcadia 43 20:32 6:37.4 Race
Curtis, Tim (11) Arcadia 44 20:32 6:37.4 Race
Pogharian, Alex (11) Mendon 45 20:35 6:38.4 Race
Ferguson, Aiden (10) Spencerport 46 20:38 6:39.4 Race
Worden, Liam (11) Arcadia 47 20:42 6:40.6 Race
Duetscher, Jacob (10) Arcadia 48 20:43 6:41.0 Race
Eschner, David (9) Churchville Chili 49 20:45 6:41.6 Race
Rappleye, Dan (12) Spencerport 50 20:52 6:43.9 Race
Umiker, Ryan (9) Mendon 51 20:57 6:45.5 Race
Bletsko, Jason (10) Spencerport 52 20:58 6:45.8 Race
Affronti, Sebastian (12) Mendon 52 21:10 6:49.7 Race
Rivers, Ethan (12) Churchville Chili 54 21:11 6:50.0 Race
Murray-Termine, Nick (11) Arcadia 55 21:13 6:50.6 Race
Dixit, Ishan (9) Mendon 56 21:14 6:51.0 Race
Popen, Alex (11) Spencerport 57 21:17 6:51.9 Race
Simpson, Vance (10) Arcadia 58 21:19 6:52.6 Race
Alfieri, Nathan (10) Churchville Chili 59 21:20 6:52.9 Race
Osterling, Peyton (10) Churchville Chili 60 21:26 6:54.8 Race
Ruhland, Ian (11) Churchville Chili 61 21:30 6:56.1 Race
Lerner-Morell, Noah (9) Mendon 62 21:36 6:58.1 Race
Krywy, Ben (10) Spencerport 63 21:37 6:58.4 Race
Tompkins, Dylan (11) Arcadia 64 21:49 7:02.3 Race
Beaman, Kenneth (10) Churchville Chili 76 21:52 7:03.2 Race
Williams, Xavier (9) Mendon 65 21:59 7:05.5 Race
Guidry, Ethan (11) Mendon 66 22:05 7:07.4 Race
Luciani, Lorenzo (9) Mendon 67 22:07 7:08.1 Race
Mulley, Russell (9) Arcadia 68 22:11 7:09.4 Race
LoMaglio, Mark (10) Mendon 69 22:15 7:10.6 Race
Evans, Elijah (9) Arcadia 70 22:36 7:17.4 Race
Palmiere, Jake (10) Mendon 71 22:37 7:17.7 Race
Garringer, Andrew (9) Mendon 72 22:37 7:17.7 Race
Orozco, Sam (11) Arcadia 73 22:41 7:19.0 Race
Caifano, Robert (10) Mendon 74 22:43 7:19.7 Race
Schumacher, Jacob (9) Mendon 75 22:49 7:21.6 Race
Cody, Clayton (10) Mendon 77 23:01 7:25.5 Race
Panpaliya, Harish (10) Mendon 78 23:03 7:26.1 Race
Stone, Peter (10) Mendon 79 23:06 7:27.1 Race
Campbell, Anthony (11) Arcadia 80 23:08 7:27.7 Race
Hueber, Zach (10) Spencerport 81 23:11 7:28.7 Race
Downing, William (9) Mendon 82 23:12 7:29.0 Race
Hundley, Tom (12) Arcadia 83 23:37 7:37.1 Race
Bedient, Jayden (9) Arcadia 84 23:56 7:43.2 Race
Halpin, Carter (10) Mendon 85 23:59 7:44.2 Race
Havens, Kyle (9) Arcadia 86 24:01 7:44.8 Race
Thiele, Lucas (11) Mendon 87 24:19 7:50.6 Race
Charles, Vincent (9) Churchville Chili 88 24:20 7:51.0 Race
Fine, Connor (9) Mendon 89 24:26 7:52.9 Race
Wohlers, Carson (11) Churchville Chili 90 24:40 7:57.4 Race
Perrone, Nathan (9) Mendon 91 24:41 7:57.7 Race
Deuker, Noah (9) Arcadia 92 24:43 7:58.4 Race
Drees, Parker (9) Arcadia 93 25:08 8:06.5 Race
Deehan, Nolan (9) Mendon 94 25:49 8:19.7 Race
Bozek, Ryan (9) Mendon 95 26:16 8:28.4 Race
Lang, Seamus (11) Mendon 96 27:53 8:59.7 Race
Gleason, Joseph (10) Churchville Chili 97 32:01 10:19.7 Race

Total number of runners: 97


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page