Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Boys
Date: Wed, Oct 2, 2019
Site: Mendon Ponds West (revised 2015)
Distance: 3.05 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Brighton 15 East Irondequoit 50
Brighton 20 Canandaigua 43
Canandaigua 15 East Irondequoit 50
Irondequoit 15 East Irondequoit 50
Irondequoit 20 Canandaigua 37
Irondequoit 22 Brighton 33

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
McMullen, Matt (12) Canandaigua 1 17:47 5:49.8 Race
Lieb, Hayden (12) Brighton 2 17:48 5:50.2 Race
Bauman, Nicholas (12) Irondequoit 3 17:58 5:53.4 Race
Clark, Ethan (12) Irondequoit 4 18:11 5:57.7 Race
Branch, Cooper (10) Irondequoit 5 18:13 5:58.4 Race
Dauphinee, Nicholas (12) Irondequoit 6 18:14 5:58.7 Race
Sharp, Patrick (10) Brighton 7 18:16 5:59.3 Race
Thang, Justin (12) Brighton 8 18:21 6:01.0 Race
Coffey, Jared (12) Irondequoit 9 18:40 6:07.2 Race
Gowan, Aidan (11) Brighton 10 18:52 6:11.1 Race
Koen, Derick (10) Brighton 11 18:58 6:13.1 Race
Yager, Matt (12) Brighton 12 19:18 6:19.7 Race
Nothnagle, Lucas (11) Brighton 13 19:20 6:20.3 Race
Teerlink, Nate (10) Canandaigua 14 19:20 6:20.3 Race
Farr, Brennan (9) Canandaigua 15 19:29 6:23.3 Race
Jones, Griffin (11) Canandaigua 16 19:36 6:25.6 Race
McCollum, Brendan (10) Irondequoit 17 19:37 6:25.9 Race
daSilva, Dylan (10) Irondequoit 18 19:45 6:28.5 Race
Lyons, Dylan (10) Irondequoit 19 19:47 6:29.2 Race
Sloane, Elijah (11) Irondequoit 21 19:50 6:30.2 Race
Dutcher, Josiah (12) Canandaigua 22 19:53 6:31.1 Race
Henry, Liam (11) Canandaigua 23 19:58 6:32.8 Race
Dennis, Kevin (12) Canandaigua 24 19:59 6:33.1 Race
Capossere, Kaidan (12) Brighton 25 20:01 6:33.8 Race
Attanasio, Jacob (10) Brighton 26 20:08 6:36.1 Race
Zebrak, Sebastian (9) Brighton 27 20:08 6:36.1 Race
Covell, Josiah (11) East Irondequoit 28 20:09 6:36.4 Race
Ashley, Grant (12) Brighton 29 20:22 6:40.7 Race
Nozik, Ben (11) Brighton 30 20:22 6:40.7 Race
Read, Nik (9) Canandaigua 31 20:35 6:44.9 Race
Berger, Henry (12) Brighton 32 20:42 6:47.2 Race
Nam, Chan (10) Brighton 20 20:47 6:48.9 Race
Egan, Kyle (12) East Irondequoit 33 20:48 6:49.2 Race
Demo, Connor (9) Brighton 34 20:50 6:49.8 Race
McCollum, Cian (12) Irondequoit 35 20:56 6:51.8 Race
Murphy, Gavin (10) Irondequoit 36 21:10 6:56.4 Race
Nash, Charlie (12) Irondequoit 37 21:11 6:56.7 Race
Marques, Sam (9) Brighton 38 21:21 7:00.0 Race
Paine, Alex (12) Brighton 39 21:39 7:05.9 Race
Taylor, Silas (9) Canandaigua 40 21:53 7:10.5 Race
Quintero, Aidan (11) Irondequoit 41 21:59 7:12.5 Race
DeNunzio, Jack (12) Irondequoit 42 22:02 7:13.4 Race
Ostolaza, Cesar (9) Irondequoit 43 22:02 7:13.4 Race
Hamilton, Will (12) Irondequoit 44 22:03 7:13.8 Race
Roussie, Zachary (11) Irondequoit 45 22:03 7:13.8 Race
Collichio, Jonathan (9) Irondequoit 46 22:04 7:14.1 Race
Solomon, Leo (10) Brighton 47 22:05 7:14.4 Race
Muscato, Nick (11) Canandaigua 48 22:17 7:18.4 Race
Belles, Matt (10) Canandaigua 49 22:22 7:20.0 Race
Baker, Dylan (9) Brighton 50 22:33 7:23.6 Race
Keys, Jackson (11) Canandaigua 51 22:52 7:29.8 Race
Henry, Nate (9) Canandaigua 52 23:05 7:34.1 Race
Kuney, Justin (11) Canandaigua 53 23:08 7:35.1 Race
Ashley, Heath (10) Brighton 54 23:12 7:36.4 Race
Logothetis, Jack (12) East Irondequoit 55 23:14 7:37.0 Race
LaChance, Evan (12) East Irondequoit 56 23:16 7:37.7 Race
Lavere, Adam (11) East Irondequoit 57 23:16 7:37.7 Race
Lukus, Alec (12) Irondequoit 58 23:19 7:38.7 Race
Hyde, James (11) Irondequoit 59 23:20 7:39.0 Race
Carroll, Joe (12) East Irondequoit 60 23:20 7:39.0 Race
Parks, Quentin (9) Brighton 61 23:21 7:39.3 Race
Rivera, Jayson (11) East Irondequoit 63 23:27 7:41.3 Race
Acosta, Isaac (10) Irondequoit 62 23:28 7:41.6 Race
Rheude, Ethan (10) Canandaigua 64 23:28 7:41.6 Race
DeNunzio, Owen (10) Irondequoit 69 23:44 7:46.9 Race
Victor, Gurman (11) East Irondequoit 65 23:58 7:51.5 Race
Kazel, Ben (9) Brighton 66 24:19 7:58.4 Race
Hill, Jacob (11) Canandaigua 67 24:32 8:02.6 Race
Gray, Isaac (10) Brighton 68 24:35 8:03.6 Race
Mulrooney, Griffin (12) Irondequoit 70 24:48 8:07.9 Race
Niggli, Calvin (11) Irondequoit 71 24:52 8:09.2 Race
Malone, Gino (10) Irondequoit 72 25:31 8:22.0 Race
Collins, Eric (10) East Irondequoit 73 25:31 8:22.0 Race
Dirrigl, Sean (10) Brighton 74 25:41 8:25.2 Race
Franz, Ethan (9) Brighton 75 25:45 8:26.6 Race
Ingle, James (10) Brighton 76 25:45 8:26.6 Race
Pratt, Timothy (12) Irondequoit 77 26:22 8:38.7 Race
Lanzafame, Sam (10) Brighton 78 26:22 8:38.7 Race
Hayes, Sean (9) Irondequoit 79 26:57 8:50.2 Race
Rodriquez, Albby (11) East Irondequoit 80 26:57 8:50.2 Race
Jorstad, Matthew (9) Irondequoit 81 27:36 9:03.0 Race
Spadoni, Will (10) Brighton 82 27:36 9:03.0 Race
Evershed, Alex (11) East Irondequoit 83 28:45 9:25.6 Race
Jackson, Blake (10) Canandaigua 85 30:21 9:57.0 Race
Gambacorta, Pietro (11) Irondequoit 84 31:07 10:12.1 Race
Sanders, Kaden (10) Canandaigua 86 35:58 11:47.5 Race

Total number of runners: 86


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page