Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Boys
Date: Wed, Oct 2, 2019
Site: Black Creek Park
Distance: 3.1 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Batavia 17 Odyssey/Olympia 46
Batavia 27 Schroeder 30
Penfield 16 Odyssey/Olympia 47
Penfield 20 Schroeder 37
Penfield 24 Batavia 34
Schroeder 18 Odyssey/Olympia 45

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Hall, W. Garrett (12) Penfield 1 17:30 5:38.7 Race
Canale, Nathan (9) Batavia 2 17:48 5:44.5 Race
Sauter, Collin (11) Penfield 3 17:50 5:45.2 Race
Rosales, Mario (12) Batavia 4 18:00 5:48.4 Race
Johanneman, Nathan (12) Penfield 5 18:11 5:51.9 Race
Sullo, Jonathan (11) Schroeder 6 18:28 5:57.4 Race
Gaus, Wyatt (12) Batavia 7 18:49 6:04.2 Race
Mady, Nicolas (12) Penfield 8 18:52 6:05.2 Race
Duggan, Nicholas (11) Schroeder 9 18:53 6:05.5 Race
Oberholzer, Richard (11) Odyssey/Olympia 10 19:07 6:10.0 Race
Clyde, Joseph (11) Schroeder 11 19:10 6:11.0 Race
Green, Mike (12) Penfield 13 19:15 6:12.6 Race
Geocca, Zack (12) Penfield 14 19:18 6:13.5 Race
Harloff, Cody (9) Batavia 15 19:21 6:14.5 Race
Scheible, Andrew (9) Penfield 16 19:24 6:15.5 Race
Morrison, Matthew (12) Schroeder 12 19:29 6:17.1 Race
Brunswick, Jack (9) Schroeder 17 19:32 6:18.1 Race
Russell, Tyler (9) Schroeder 18 19:33 6:18.4 Race
Bruhnsen, Matt (10) Schroeder 19 19:34 6:18.7 Race
Berenson, Mitchell (12) Schroeder 20 19:51 6:24.2 Race
Epps, Jonah (11) Batavia 21 19:55 6:25.5 Race
Cramer, Dan (9) Penfield 22 19:57 6:26.1 Race
Pray, Noah (12) Schroeder 23 20:03 6:28.1 Race
Kuszlyk, Kameron (11) Batavia 24 20:19 6:33.2 Race
Fowler, Gavin (9) Batavia 25 20:26 6:35.5 Race
Dowdell, Devrin (11) Odyssey/Olympia 26 20:31 6:37.1 Race
Dowd-Devay, Ayden (12) Batavia 27 20:38 6:39.4 Race
Nathan, Zain (10) Penfield 28 20:39 6:39.7 Race
Sens, Braeden (10) Penfield 29 20:40 6:40.0 Race
Vigliotti, Nicholas (9) Penfield 30 20:45 6:41.6 Race
Richardson, Jamarion (8) Batavia 31 20:50 6:43.2 Race
Heh, Matthew (11) Odyssey/Olympia 32 20:54 6:44.5 Race
Johnson, Derek (11) Penfield 33 21:01 6:46.8 Race
Costain, Caleb (11) Odyssey/Olympia 34 21:07 6:48.7 Race
DiFranco, Thomas (10) Penfield 35 21:09 6:49.4 Race
Marchese, Michael (9) Batavia 36 21:11 6:50.0 Race
Manning, Romondo (12) Penfield 37 21:13 6:50.6 Race
Bills, Brendan (10) Schroeder 38 21:14 6:51.0 Race
Armstrong, Ifran (9) Batavia 39 21:18 6:52.3 Race
Allocco, Drew (10) Schroeder 40 21:23 6:53.9 Race
McComber, Nathan (9) Schroeder 41 21:23 6:53.9 Race
Cuestas, Noah (11) Penfield 42 21:45 7:01.0 Race
Kielkowicz, Wyley (9) Odyssey/Olympia 43 21:47 7:01.6 Race
Torcello, Jake (12) Batavia 44 21:48 7:01.9 Race
Schill, Gabe (11) Odyssey/Olympia 45 21:58 7:05.2 Race
Murty, Ben (12) Penfield 46 22:04 7:07.1 Race
Fredericks, Jacob (12) Penfield 47 22:05 7:07.4 Race
Longhenry, Bryce (10) Schroeder 48 22:05 7:07.4 Race
Chen, Jacob (12) Penfield 49 22:07 7:08.1 Race
Strasser, Luke (10) Schroeder 50 22:17 7:11.3 Race
Burke, Noah (10) Batavia 51 22:19 7:11.9 Race
Bisnett, Ethan (9) Batavia 52 22:20 7:12.3 Race
Lees, Carson (10) Schroeder 53 22:24 7:13.5 Race
Cramer, Jack (11) Penfield 54 22:30 7:15.5 Race
Pies, Sean (11) Batavia 55 22:35 7:17.1 Race
Romanofsky, Alex (10) Schroeder 56 22:38 7:18.1 Race
Rogers, Zach (11) Schroeder 57 22:48 7:21.3 Race
Bishop, Daniel (11) Penfield 58 23:04 7:26.5 Race
Hoyt, Ryan (11) Penfield 59 23:14 7:29.7 Race
Thompson, Andrew (10) Schroeder 60 23:20 7:31.6 Race
Hughson, Andrew (9) Schroeder 61 23:23 7:32.6 Race
Emler, Dylan (12) Penfield 62 23:29 7:34.5 Race
Gerard, David (9) Schroeder 63 23:29 7:34.5 Race
Harrison, Russell (12) Schroeder 64 23:34 7:36.1 Race
McCarthy, Matthew (11) Odyssey/Olympia 65 23:36 7:36.8 Race
Ricci, Michael (9) Penfield 66 23:38 7:37.4 Race
Umlauf, Tyler (9) Batavia 67 23:40 7:38.1 Race
Egger, Christian (11) Penfield 68 23:41 7:38.4 Race
Martin, Colton (12) Batavia 69 24:05 7:46.1 Race
Sloan, Daniel (11) Odyssey/Olympia 70 24:34 7:55.5 Race
Flores, Brandon (11) Odyssey/Olympia 71 24:39 7:57.1 Race
Whitehead, Jase (10) Penfield 72 24:40 7:57.4 Race
Pinney, Josh (11) Batavia 73 24:46 7:59.4 Race
Saccardi, Carmin (10) Penfield 74 24:56 8:02.6 Race
Dehmler, Ben (9) Penfield 75 25:08 8:06.5 Race
Cropp, Caden (11) Batavia 76 25:15 8:08.7 Race
Zinnecker, Aaron (12) Penfield 77 25:27 8:12.6 Race
Kendall, Kyle (10) Batavia 78 25:30 8:13.5 Race
Smith, Matt (10) Batavia 79 25:32 8:14.2 Race
Wang, Markus (10) Penfield 80 25:33 8:14.5 Race
Marchese, Michael (10) Penfield 81 25:34 8:14.8 Race
Feasel, Jacob (10) Penfield 82 25:45 8:18.4 Race
Mitchell, John (11) Odyssey/Olympia 83 25:48 8:19.4 Race
Mason, Caleb (9) Penfield 84 25:53 8:21.0 Race
Runge, Douglas (10) Penfield 85 26:16 8:28.4 Race
McBeth, Isaac (10) Penfield 86 27:47 8:57.7 Race
Ward, Ben (9) Odyssey/Olympia 87 27:54 9:00.0 Race
Newman, Landon (9) Penfield 88 28:03 9:02.9 Race
Bills, Matt (11) Batavia 89 28:06 9:03.9 Race
Johnson, Logan (9) Odyssey/Olympia 90 28:09 9:04.8 Race
Spakoski, Jacob (10) Odyssey/Olympia 91 28:18 9:07.7 Race
Sadowski, Gareth (10) Odyssey/Olympia 92 28:19 9:08.1 Race
Ritenburg, Troy (10) Odyssey/Olympia 93 28:31 9:11.9 Race
Esse, Walter (9) Penfield 94 28:34 9:12.9 Race
Frongetta, Ben (10) Batavia 95 29:25 9:29.4 Race
Pacatte, Aiden (10) Penfield 96 33:10 10:41.9 Race
Padilla, Dominic (11) Odyssey/Olympia 97 41:31 13:23.5 Race
Kimbley, Alton (9) Odyssey/Olympia 98 42:00 13:32.9 Race

Total number of runners: 98


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page