Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Boys
Date: Tue, Sep 24, 2019
Site: Parma Park
Distance: 3.1 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Spencerport 15 Hilton 47
Spencerport 16 East Irondequoit 47
Athena 18 East Irondequoit 42
Athena 23 Hilton 32
Hilton 23 East Irondequoit 37
Spencerport 24 Athena 35

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Gruver, Andrew (12) Athena 1 18:53 6:05.5 Race
Leckinger, Chase (12) Spencerport 2 19:01 6:08.1 Race
Schumann, Ryan (12) Spencerport 3 19:02 6:08.4 Race
Mousso, Christian (11) Athena 4 19:05 6:09.4 Race
Hostetler, Adam (11) Spencerport 5 19:19 6:13.9 Race
Capuano, Mike (12) Spencerport 6 19:21 6:14.5 Race
Mitchell, Josh (10) Athena 7 19:22 6:14.8 Race
Briggs, Jarr (12) Spencerport 9 19:38 6:20.0 Race
LaDuca, Ned (12) Spencerport 10 19:39 6:20.3 Race
Scheg, Brendan (12) Hilton 11 19:49 6:23.5 Race
Delles, Evan (11) Hilton 12 19:53 6:24.8 Race
Bateman, Drew (10) Hilton 14 20:10 6:30.3 Race
Frisa, Matt (11) Spencerport 14 20:14 6:31.6 Race
Campbell, Ryan (10) Athena 15 20:20 6:33.5 Race
Bletsko, Jason (10) Spencerport 17 20:30 6:36.8 Race
Fox, Nathan (11) Hilton 19 20:35 6:38.4 Race
Dittman, Andrew (10) Hilton 20 20:45 6:41.6 Race
Miner, Ryan (10) Athena 20 21:10 6:49.7 Race
Rappleye, Dan (12) Spencerport 21 21:13 6:50.6 Race
Smith, Evan (10) Athena 23 21:14 6:51.0 Race
Popen, Alex (11) Spencerport 24 21:24 6:54.2 Race
Miner, Nathan (12) Athena 25 21:35 6:57.7 Race
Krywy, Ben (10) Spencerport 26 21:36 6:58.1 Race
Wagner, Thomas (12) Hilton 28 21:37 6:58.4 Race
Delles, Ethan (11) Hilton 29 21:41 6:59.7 Race
Maxwell, Aiden (10) Hilton 30 21:50 7:02.6 Race
Stahlberg, Ethan (10) Athena 31 21:53 7:03.5 Race
Pavlovych, Jeremy (10) Hilton 32 21:59 7:05.5 Race
Ferguson, Aiden (10) Spencerport 32 22:09 7:08.7 Race
Humbert, Alex (10) Hilton 34 22:10 7:09.0 Race
Giuliano, Giorgio (10) Hilton 35 22:14 7:10.3 Race
Kent, Stephen (9) Athena 37 22:44 7:20.0 Race
Cerio, Collin (9) Hilton 38 22:50 7:21.9 Race
Hueber, Zach (10) Spencerport 38 22:52 7:22.6 Race
LaPorta, Jackson (9) Athena 42 23:06 7:27.1 Race
Johnsen, Alexander (11) Athena 43 23:07 7:27.4 Race
Coons, Henry (9) Athena 44 23:08 7:27.7 Race
Bode, Seth (9) Hilton 45 23:12 7:29.0 Race
Schindler, Jacob (9) Hilton 47 23:46 7:40.0 Race
Hickey, Nathan (9) Athena 48 24:06 7:46.5 Race
Khalitov, Yaroslav (12) Athena 49 24:07 7:46.8 Race
Coval, Michael (10) Hilton 50 24:19 7:50.6 Race
Almborg-Perez, Valencio (9) Athena 52 24:28 7:53.5 Race
Foster, Evan (10) Hilton 53 24:42 7:58.1 Race
Morejon, Osiris (9) Hilton 55 24:55 8:02.3 Race
Rodriguez, McGuire (10) Athena 56 26:22 8:30.3 Race
Banke, Nathan (9) Athena 57 26:33 8:33.9 Race
Bates, Brian (12) Hilton 59 27:12 8:46.5 Race
Graff, Alex (12) Spencerport 60 28:32 9:12.3 Race
Klejment, Jadon (9) Hilton 62 30:23 9:48.1 Race
Reidy, Tim (9) Hilton 63 30:24 9:48.4 Race

Total number of runners: 51


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page