Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Boys
Date: Tue, Sep 17, 2019
Site: Mendon Ponds Park East (revised 2014)
Distance: 3.1 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Canandaigua 17 Odyssey/Olympia 45
Churchville Chili 15 Canandaigua 49
Churchville Chili 15 Odyssey/Olympia 50
Churchville Chili 29 Sutherland 30
Sutherland 15 Odyssey/Olympia 50
Sutherland 15 Canandaigua 50

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Micillo, Nathan (11) Churchville Chili 1 17:31 5:39.0 Race
Metcalfe, Keegan (11) Churchville Chili 2 17:48 5:44.5 Race
Lyon, Sam (11) Churchville Chili 3 17:57 5:47.4 Race
Baker, Sam (11) Sutherland 4 18:04 5:49.7 Race
Taylor, Matt (11) Sutherland 5 18:06 5:50.3 Race
Baker, Henry (11) Sutherland 6 18:09 5:51.3 Race
Hodgson, Rylan (12) Sutherland 7 18:11 5:51.9 Race
Owen, Jasper (11) Sutherland 8 18:13 5:52.6 Race
Bokinkere, Vickrum (12) Sutherland 9 18:14 5:52.9 Race
Glanton, Garrett (12) Sutherland 10 18:15 5:53.2 Race
Yacano, Skyler (9) Sutherland 11 18:20 5:54.8 Race
Reusch, Brandon (12) Churchville Chili 12 18:21 5:55.2 Race
Rowe, Alex (9) Churchville Chili 13 18:35 5:59.7 Race
Caballero, Aaron (9) Churchville Chili 14 19:08 6:10.3 Race
McMullen, Matt (12) Canandaigua 15 19:09 6:10.6 Race
Brink, Joshua (12) Churchville Chili 16 19:10 6:11.0 Race
Teerlink, Nate (10) Canandaigua 17 19:13 6:11.9 Race
Henry, Liam (11) Canandaigua 18 19:27 6:16.5 Race
Oberholzer, Richard (11) Odyssey/Olympia 19 19:28 6:16.8 Race
Dutcher, Josiah (12) Canandaigua 20 19:34 6:18.7 Race
Jones, Griffin (11) Canandaigua 21 19:40 6:20.6 Race
Mroueh, Adam (12) Sutherland 22 19:46 6:22.6 Race
Wang, Will (12) Sutherland 23 20:01 6:27.4 Race
Goettler, Ivan (9) Sutherland 24 20:04 6:28.4 Race
Farr, Brennan (9) Canandaigua 25 20:08 6:29.7 Race
Heh, Matthew (11) Odyssey/Olympia 26 20:11 6:30.6 Race
Gutierrez, Rousseau (9) Sutherland 27 20:13 6:31.3 Race
Burke, Patrick (11) Sutherland 28 20:20 6:33.5 Race
Lipari, Michael (11) Churchville Chili 29 20:21 6:33.9 Race
Dennis, Kevin (12) Canandaigua 30 20:22 6:34.2 Race
High, David (11) Sutherland 31 20:27 6:35.8 Race
Ludwig, Stephen (12) Sutherland 32 20:27 6:35.8 Race
Piper, Zachary (10) Churchville Chili 33 20:30 6:36.8 Race
Antonio, Brandon (9) Churchville Chili 34 20:44 6:41.3 Race
Romesser, Josh (9) Churchville Chili 35 20:45 6:41.6 Race
Read, Nik (9) Canandaigua 36 20:46 6:41.9 Race
Hobika, Will (10) Sutherland 37 20:52 6:43.9 Race
Adler, Elias (12) Sutherland 38 21:01 6:46.8 Race
Geigel, Nick (12) Sutherland 39 21:02 6:47.1 Race
Sullivan, Jack (11) Sutherland 40 21:03 6:47.4 Race
Taylor, Silas (9) Canandaigua 41 21:04 6:47.7 Race
Verdera, Miquel (11) Sutherland 42 21:06 6:48.4 Race
Ewing, Ian (11) Sutherland 43 21:14 6:51.0 Race
Costain, Caleb (11) Odyssey/Olympia 44 21:18 6:52.3 Race
Holmquist, Nicholas (9) Sutherland 45 21:25 6:54.5 Race
Alfieri, Nathan (10) Churchville Chili 46 21:28 6:55.5 Race
Salamone, Nicholas (9) Sutherland 47 21:29 6:55.8 Race
Johnston, Nicholas (12) Sutherland 48 21:30 6:56.1 Race
Fagan, Gordon (9) Sutherland 49 21:59 7:05.5 Race
Lindsay, Magnus (10) Sutherland 50 22:03 7:06.8 Race
Zimmerman, Andrew (11) Sutherland 51 22:09 7:08.7 Race
Rivers, Ethan (12) Churchville Chili 52 22:10 7:09.0 Race
Keys, Jackson (11) Canandaigua 53 22:13 7:10.0 Race
Ruhland, Ian (11) Churchville Chili 54 22:18 7:11.6 Race
Osterling, Peyton (10) Churchville Chili 55 22:19 7:11.9 Race
Jenkins, Noah (10) Churchville Chili 56 22:21 7:12.6 Race
Henry, Nate (9) Canandaigua 57 22:23 7:13.2 Race
Damiani, David (9) Churchville Chili 58 22:27 7:14.5 Race
Muscato, Nick (11) Canandaigua 59 22:36 7:17.4 Race
Ward, Ashton (9) Churchville Chili 60 22:50 7:21.9 Race
Kielkowicz, Wyley (9) Odyssey/Olympia 61 22:57 7:24.2 Race
Hodgson, Jeff (11) Sutherland 62 23:09 7:28.1 Race
Kuney, Justin (11) Canandaigua 63 23:12 7:29.0 Race
Rheude, Ethan (10) Canandaigua 64 23:13 7:29.4 Race
Beaman, Kenneth (10) Churchville Chili 65 24:23 7:51.9 Race
Hill, Jacob (11) Canandaigua 66 24:34 7:55.5 Race
Charles, Vincent (9) Churchville Chili 67 24:41 7:57.7 Race
Spakoski, Jacob (10) Odyssey/Olympia 68 24:44 7:58.7 Race
Belles, Matt (10) Canandaigua 69 24:50 8:00.6 Race
Malec, Gavin (10) Canandaigua 70 25:33 8:14.5 Race
Craig, Jon (9) Sutherland 71 25:41 8:17.1 Race
Stefanos, Anthony (11) Sutherland 72 25:44 8:18.1 Race
Wohlers, Carson (11) Churchville Chili 73 26:23 8:30.6 Race
Tenebruso, Nathan (9) Churchville Chili 74 26:50 8:39.4 Race
Johnson, Logan (9) Odyssey/Olympia 75 26:58 8:41.9 Race
Wehle, Ryan (9) Churchville Chili 76 27:00 8:42.6 Race
Ward, Ben (9) Odyssey/Olympia 77 27:03 8:43.5 Race
Davis, Kyle (10) Canandaigua 78 27:16 8:47.7 Race
Stringer, Neil (9) Canandaigua 82 27:18 8:48.4 Race
Sloan, Daniel (11) Odyssey/Olympia 79 27:22 8:49.7 Race
Flores, Brandon (11) Odyssey/Olympia 80 27:23 8:50.0 Race
Gale, Jack (11) Odyssey/Olympia 81 27:28 8:51.6 Race
Mitchell, John (11) Odyssey/Olympia 83 27:54 9:00.0 Race
Nicholas, Tenzen (9) Sutherland 84 28:16 9:07.1 Race
Sadowski, Gareth (10) Odyssey/Olympia 85 28:17 9:07.4 Race
Kimbley, Nathan (12) Odyssey/Olympia 86 28:24 9:9.7 Race
Badagliacca, Nico (10) Odyssey/Olympia 87 30:00 9:40.6 Race
Trivedi, Jared (10) Sutherland 88 30:12 9:44.5 Race
McCarthy, Matthew (11) Odyssey/Olympia 89 30:22 9:47.7 Race
Jackson, Blake (10) Canandaigua 90 30:34 9:51.6 Race
Tidwell, Dylan (11) Odyssey/Olympia 91 30:57 9:59.0 Race
Ritenburg, Troy (10) Odyssey/Olympia 92 30:58 9:59.4 Race
Baumwart, Case (11) Sutherland 93 33:07 10:41.0 Race
Gleason, Joseph (10) Churchville Chili 94 33:37 10:50.6 Race
Kimbley, Alton (9) Odyssey/Olympia 95 40:00 12:54.2 Race
Sanders, Kaden (10) Canandaigua 96 42:29 13:42.3 Race

Total number of runners: 96


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page