Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Boys
Date: Tue, Sep 17, 2019
Site: Northampton Park West (revised 2009)
Distance: 3.1 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Spencerport 28 Batavia 31
Thomas 15 Spencerport 45
Thomas 19 Batavia 41

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
Schoen, Austin (11) Thomas 1 16:56 5:27.7 Race
Rosales, Mario (12) Batavia 2 17:20 5:35.5 Race
Montemaro, JJ (10) Thomas 3 17:42 5:42.6 Race
Valdivia, Gabe (11) Thomas 4 17:46 5:43.9 Race
Thomas, Connor (9) Thomas 5 17:47 5:44.2 Race
Wygal, Tommy (12) Thomas 6 17:47 5:44.2 Race
Canale, Nathan (9) Batavia 7 17:48 5:44.5 Race
Capuano, Mike (12) Spencerport 8 18:00 5:48.4 Race
Briggs, Jarr (12) Spencerport 9 18:04 5:49.7 Race
Civiletti, Aidan (10) Thomas 10 18:07 5:50.6 Race
Gaus, Wyatt (12) Batavia 11 18:08 5:51.0 Race
Hostetler, Adam (11) Spencerport 12 18:09 5:51.3 Race
Yang, Daniel (12) Thomas 13 18:11 5:51.9 Race
Leckinger, Chase (12) Spencerport 14 18:15 5:53.2 Race
Leckinger, Tye (12) Spencerport 15 18:20 5:54.8 Race
Frisa, James (12) Spencerport 16 18:34 5:59.4 Race
LaDuca, Ned (12) Spencerport 17 18:42 6:01.9 Race
Ward, Nick (12) Thomas 18 19:02 6:08.4 Race
Schumann, Ryan (12) Spencerport 19 19:04 6:09.0 Race
Epps, Jonah (11) Batavia 20 19:21 6:14.5 Race
Frisa, Matt (11) Spencerport 21 19:26 6:16.1 Race
Miklos, Logan (11) Thomas 22 19:40 6:20.6 Race
Vickery, Joe (11) Spencerport 23 19:42 6:21.3 Race
Rappleye, Dan (12) Spencerport 24 19:57 6:26.1 Race
Bruggman, Jack (10) Batavia 25 20:10 6:30.3 Race
Stracke, Paul (11) Thomas 26 20:29 6:36.5 Race
Fowler, Gavin (9) Batavia 27 20:37 6:39.0 Race
Dingwall, Jonathan (12) Thomas 28 20:44 6:41.3 Race
Burke, Noah (10) Batavia 29 20:52 6:43.9 Race
Popen, Alex (11) Spencerport 30 21:01 6:46.8 Race
DeStephano, Angelo (12) Thomas 31 21:03 6:47.4 Race
Mendola, Jake (9) Thomas 32 21:10 6:49.7 Race
Richardson, Jamarion (8) Batavia 33 21:13 6:50.6 Race
Halsdorfer, Bryce (9) Thomas 34 21:15 6:51.3 Race
Dungey, Alex (9) Thomas 35 21:26 6:54.8 Race
Krywy, Ben (10) Spencerport 36 21:27 6:55.2 Race
Torcello, Jake (12) Batavia 37 21:28 6:55.5 Race
Kruger, Aaron (10) Thomas 38 21:30 6:56.1 Race
Conti, Jack (12) Thomas 39 21:32 6:56.8 Race
Marchese, Michael (9) Batavia 40 21:33 6:57.1 Race
Russotti, Matt (12) Thomas 41 21:34 6:57.4 Race
Miklos, Ryan (9) Thomas 42 21:35 6:57.7 Race
Ferguson, Aiden (10) Spencerport 44 21:51 7:02.9 Race
Wright, Zach (9) Thomas 45 21:52 7:03.2 Race
Kurosawa, Hunter (9) Thomas 46 21:59 7:05.5 Race
Scalise, Spencer (12) Thomas 47 21:59 7:05.5 Race
Lenhard, Hayden (12) Thomas 48 22:04 7:07.1 Race
DeStephano, Rocco (10) Thomas 49 22:07 7:08.1 Race
Murray, Gabe (11) Thomas 50 22:12 7:9.7 Race
Daniels, Adam (12) Thomas 54 22:18 7:11.6 Race
Bechtold, Evan (12) Thomas 58 23:36 7:36.8 Race
Hueber, Zach (10) Spencerport 57 24:13 7:48.7 Race
Huynh, Brandon (12) Thomas 63 35:20 11:23.9 Race

Total number of runners: 53


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page