Monroe County Cross Country

League Meet Results

Results for:
Team: Boys
Date: Tue, Sep 10, 2019
Site: Parma Park
Distance: 3.1 miles

Meet Scores

Winning School
Score
Losing School
Score
Canandaigua 15 Hilton 50
Penfield 15 Hilton 50
Penfield 20 Canandaigua 42
Thomas 15 Hilton 50
Thomas 20 Canandaigua 43
Thomas 21 Penfield 38

Individual Times

(Click column header to sort results)

Name [last, first, grade] School Place Time Avg/Mile Type
McMullen, Matt (12) Canandaigua 1 17:14 5:33.5 Race
Hall, W. Garrett (12) Penfield 2 17:46 5:43.9 Race
Schoen, Austin (11) Thomas 3 17:52 5:45.8 Race
Montemaro, JJ (10) Thomas 4 18:19 5:54.5 Race
Valdivia, Gabe (11) Thomas 5 18:43 6:02.3 Race
Thomas, Connor (9) Thomas 6 18:48 6:03.9 Race
Sauter, Collin (11) Penfield 7 18:54 6:05.8 Race
Wygal, Tommy (12) Thomas 8 19:11 6:11.3 Race
Yang, Daniel (12) Thomas 9 19:12 6:11.6 Race
Johanneman, Nathan (12) Penfield 10 19:13 6:11.9 Race
Fredericks, Jacob (12) Penfield 11 19:14 6:12.3 Race
Halsdorfer, Bryce (9) Thomas 12 19:16 6:12.9 Race
Civiletti, Aidan (10) Thomas 13 19:18 6:13.5 Race
Mady, Nicolas (12) Penfield 14 19:22 6:14.8 Race
Ward, Nick (12) Thomas 15 19:22 6:14.8 Race
Lacey, Evan (9) Thomas 16 19:35 6:19.0 Race
Barnwell, Jaden (10) Thomas 17 19:39 6:20.3 Race
Green, Mike (12) Penfield 18 19:44 6:21.9 Race
Henry, Liam (11) Canandaigua 19 19:50 6:23.9 Race
Dutcher, Josiah (12) Canandaigua 20 19:57 6:26.1 Race
Teerlink, Nate (10) Canandaigua 22 20:15 6:31.9 Race
Tyler, Zachary (11) Penfield 21 20:16 6:32.3 Race
Kinsman, Parker (11) Penfield 23 20:18 6:32.9 Race
Scheible, Andrew (9) Penfield 24 20:26 6:35.5 Race
Jones, Griffin (11) Canandaigua 25 20:28 6:36.1 Race
Miklos, Logan (11) Thomas 26 20:33 6:37.7 Race
Klehr, Jackson (9) Thomas 27 20:34 6:38.1 Race
Read, Nik (9) Canandaigua 28 20:47 6:42.3 Race
Farr, Brennan (9) Canandaigua 29 21:00 6:46.5 Race
Scheg, Brendan (12) Hilton 30 21:01 6:46.8 Race
Taylor, Silas (9) Canandaigua 31 21:12 6:50.3 Race
Barnwell, Jalen (10) Thomas 32 21:13 6:50.6 Race
Bement, Julian (10) Thomas 33 21:14 6:51.0 Race
Wright, Zach (9) Thomas 34 21:16 6:51.6 Race
Kirschbaum, Tyler (9) Thomas 36 21:18 6:52.3 Race
Dennis, Kevin (12) Canandaigua 36 21:20 6:52.9 Race
DiFranco, Thomas (10) Penfield 37 21:23 6:53.9 Race
Delles, Evan (11) Hilton 38 21:23 6:53.9 Race
Dingwall, Jonathan (12) Thomas 39 21:32 6:56.8 Race
Veno, Quinton (12) Thomas 40 21:36 6:58.1 Race
Cramer, Dan (9) Penfield 41 21:48 7:01.9 Race
Marrer, Jacob (11) Penfield 42 21:55 7:04.2 Race
DeStephano, Angelo (12) Thomas 44 21:55 7:04.2 Race
Sens, Braeden (10) Penfield 43 21:56 7:04.5 Race
Bainbridge, Wil (10) Thomas 45 21:56 7:04.5 Race
Vigliotti, Nicholas (9) Penfield 46 22:08 7:08.4 Race
Keys, Jackson (11) Canandaigua 47 22:14 7:10.3 Race
Egger, Christian (11) Penfield 48 22:21 7:12.6 Race
Dittman, Andrew (10) Hilton 49 22:21 7:12.6 Race
Murty, Ben (12) Penfield 50 22:47 7:21.0 Race
Nathan, Zain (10) Penfield 51 22:52 7:22.6 Race
Hoyt, Ryan (11) Penfield 52 22:54 7:23.2 Race
Conti, Jack (12) Thomas 53 22:54 7:23.2 Race
Dungey, Alex (9) Thomas 54 23:01 7:25.5 Race
Wagner, Thomas (12) Hilton 55 23:03 7:26.1 Race
Scalise, Spencer (12) Thomas 56 23:11 7:28.7 Race
Chen, Jacob (12) Penfield 57 23:23 7:32.6 Race
Cuestas, Noah (11) Penfield 58 23:24 7:32.9 Race
Muscato, Nick (11) Canandaigua 60 23:24 7:32.9 Race
Valladares, Michael (11) Penfield 59 23:25 7:33.2 Race
Fox, Nathan (11) Hilton 61 23:27 7:33.9 Race
Mortillaro, Truman (12) Thomas 62 23:32 7:35.5 Race
Lenhard, Hayden (12) Thomas 63 23:33 7:35.8 Race
Pavlovych, Jeremy (10) Hilton 64 23:38 7:37.4 Race
DeStephano, Rocco (10) Thomas 65 23:39 7:37.7 Race
Avangelista, Dominic (10) Hilton 66 23:41 7:38.4 Race
Cramer, Jack (11) Penfield 67 23:46 7:40.0 Race
Delles, Ethan (11) Hilton 68 23:52 7:41.9 Race
Maxwell, Aiden (10) Hilton 69 23:55 7:42.9 Race
Kruger, Aaron (10) Thomas 70 23:56 7:43.2 Race
Bode, Seth (9) Hilton 71 24:01 7:44.8 Race
Emler, Dylan (12) Penfield 72 24:02 7:45.2 Race
Henry, Nate (9) Canandaigua 73 24:02 7:45.2 Race
Humbert, Alex (10) Hilton 74 24:03 7:45.5 Race
Mendola, Jake (9) Thomas 75 24:14 7:49.0 Race
Murray, Gabe (11) Thomas 76 24:24 7:52.3 Race
Whitehead, Jase (10) Penfield 77 24:27 7:53.2 Race
Cerio, Collin (9) Hilton 78 24:33 7:55.2 Race
Russotti, Matt (12) Thomas 79 24:37 7:56.5 Race
Kurosawa, Hunter (9) Thomas 80 24:38 7:56.8 Race
Ricci, Michael (9) Penfield 82 24:56 8:02.6 Race
Kuney, Justin (11) Canandaigua 83 24:57 8:02.9 Race
Rheude, Ethan (10) Canandaigua 84 25:09 8:06.8 Race
Giuliano, Giorgio (10) Hilton 85 25:26 8:12.3 Race
Miklos, Ryan (9) Thomas 86 25:42 8:17.4 Race
Wilson, Shane (10) Hilton 87 25:46 8:18.7 Race
Bechtold, Evan (12) Thomas 88 25:47 8:19.0 Race
Schindler, Jacob (9) Hilton 89 26:32 8:33.5 Race
Yauchzee, Adam (11) Penfield 90 26:38 8:35.5 Race
Daniels, Adam (12) Thomas 91 26:43 8:37.1 Race
Dehmler, Ben (9) Penfield 92 26:49 8:39.0 Race
Chatman, Tyier (12) Penfield 93 26:53 8:40.3 Race
Zinnecker, Aaron (12) Penfield 94 26:54 8:40.6 Race
Wang, Markus (10) Penfield 95 27:00 8:42.6 Race
Foster, Evan (10) Hilton 96 27:40 8:55.5 Race
Morejon, Osiris (9) Hilton 97 27:55 9:00.3 Race
Davis, Kyle (10) Canandaigua 98 27:55 9:00.3 Race
Marchese, Michael (10) Penfield 99 28:12 9:05.8 Race
Stringer, Neil (9) Canandaigua 100 28:37 9:13.9 Race
Bishop, Daniel (11) Penfield 101 28:45 9:16.5 Race
Mason, Caleb (9) Penfield 102 29:02 9:21.9 Race
Feasel, Jacob (10) Penfield 103 29:21 9:28.1 Race
McCusker, Joe (12) Penfield 104 30:04 9:41.9 Race
Saccardi, Carmin (10) Penfield 105 30:14 9:45.2 Race
Runge, Douglas (10) Penfield 106 30:46 9:55.5 Race
Wright, TravisRod (11) Hilton 107 30:58 9:59.4 Race
Esse, Walter (9) Penfield 108 32:04 10:20.6 Race
Newman, Landon (9) Penfield 109 32:19 10:25.5 Race
Keefe, Dylan (11) Canandaigua 110 32:53 10:36.5 Race
Pacatte, Aiden (10) Penfield 111 32:59 10:38.4 Race
McBeth, Isaac (10) Penfield 112 33:56 10:56.8 Race
Jackson, Blake (10) Canandaigua 113 34:09 11:01.0 Race
Hill, Jacob (11) Canandaigua 81 34:47 11:13.2 Race
Reidy, Tim (9) Hilton 114 35:06 11:19.4 Race
Sanders, Kaden (10) Canandaigua 115 41:42 13:27.1 Race

Total number of runners: 115


Boys League Results       Girls League Results



This database was created and is maintained by Matt Tytler
Send comments and questions to: matt.tytler@gmail.com

Click here to return to the Monroe County Cross Country Home Page